Wrangler Bill: Difference between revisions

From bmod
m (Updating robot details for Wrangler Bill)
m (Updating robot details for Wrangler Bill)
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
= Contents =
* [[#Description|1 Description]]
* [[#Player Attributes|2 Player Attributes]]
* [[#Weapons|3 Weapons]]
** [[#The Gigar Counter|3.1 The Gigar Counter]]
** [[#The Gunslinger|3.2 The Gunslinger]]
== Description ==
== Description ==
* '''Name''': Wrangler Bill
* '''Name''': Wrangler Bill
* '''Class''': Engineer
* '''Class''': Engineer
* '''Role''': Engineer
* '''Role''': Engineer
* '''Subclass''': SingleClass
* '''Subclass''': Engineer
* '''Health''': 1250
* '''Health''': 2250
* '''Health Bonus Per Human Player''': 60
* '''Health Bonus Per Human Player''': 20
* '''Short Description''': Wrangler, Rapid Fire mini-sentries, Teamporter
* '''Short Description''': Wrangler, Rapid Fire mini-sentries, Teamporter
* '''Tips''': Build teamporters to teleport your team to the front lines
* '''Tips''': Build teamporters to teleport your team to the front lines
Line 13: Line 20:
* '''Model''': Robot Regular Model - Normal head
* '''Model''': Robot Regular Model - Normal head


'''Player Attributes'''
== Player Attributes ==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier || 0.3
| Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier || 0.3
Line 26: Line 34:
| Major Increased Jump Height || 1.25
| Major Increased Jump Height || 1.25
|-
|-
| Maxammo Metal Increased || 2.5
| Metal Regen || 100.0
|-
|-
| Metal Regen || 200.0
| Move Speed Penalty || 0.85
|-
| Mod Teleporter Cost || 10.0
|-
| Move Speed Penalty || 0.75
|-
|-
| Override Footstep Sound Set || 2.0
| Override Footstep Sound Set || 2.0
Line 39: Line 43:
|}
|}


'''Weapons'''
=== The Gigar Counter ===
{| class="wikitable"
 
|-
=== The Gunslinger ===
| '''The Gigar Counter'''
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| Skin || 0
| Build Rate Bonus || 0.6
|}
|-
|-
| '''The Gunslinger'''
| Building Cost Reduction || 0.4
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
| '''Attributes'''
| Construction Rate Increased || 10.0
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
| Construction Rate Increased || 10.0
| Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings || 1.5
|-
|-
| Damage Bonus || 1.5
| Dmg Penalty Vs Players || 1.0
|-
|-
| Engineer Building Teleporting Pickup || 10.0
| Engineer Building Teleporting Pickup || 10.0
|-
|-
| Engineer Sentry Build Rate Multiplier || 5.0
| Engineer Sentry Build Rate Multiplier || 5.0
|-
| Engy Building Health Bonus || 1.75
|-
|-
| Engy Dispenser Radius Increased || 3.0
| Engy Dispenser Radius Increased || 3.0
|-
|-
| Engy Sentry Fire Rate Increased || 0.6
| Engy Sentry Fire Rate Increased || 1.0
|-
|-
| Fire Rate Bonus || 0.85
| Killstreak Tier || 1.0
|-
|-
| Killstreak Tier || 1.0
| Maxammo Metal Increased || 1.25
|-
|-
| Melee Range Multiplier || 1.65
| Mod Teleporter Cost || 5.5
|-
|-
| Repair Rate Increased || 2.0
| Repair Rate Increased || 2.0
Line 78: Line 77:
| Upgrade Rate Decrease || 8.0
| Upgrade Rate Decrease || 8.0
|}
|}
|-
'''Custom Attributes Weapon'''
| '''Custom Attributes Weapon'''
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| Mod Building Health || teleporter=500
| Mod Building Health || teleporter=500
Line 88: Line 87:
| Owned Building Phasing || sentry=1 dispenser=1
| Owned Building Phasing || sentry=1 dispenser=1
|-
|-
| Robot Engineer || sentry_scale=1.25 dispenser_scale=1.25 infinite_ammo=1 remove_all_sappers=1 yeet=0
| Robot Engineer || sentry_scale=1.0 dispenser_scale=1.25 infinite_ammo=1 remove_all_sappers=1 yeet=0
|}
|-
| Skin || 0
|}
|}
|}
See also:
* [[Robot Overview by Class|Robots in Class Engineer]]
* [[Robot Overview by Subclass|Robots in Subclass Engineer]]
* [[Robot Overview by Role|Robots with Role Engineer]]

Revision as of 17:43, 28 February 2025

Contents

Description

  • Name: Wrangler Bill
  • Class: Engineer
  • Role: Engineer
  • Subclass: Engineer
  • Health: 2250
  • Health Bonus Per Human Player: 20
  • Short Description: Wrangler, Rapid Fire mini-sentries, Teamporter
  • Tips: Build teamporters to teleport your team to the front lines
  • Death Tip: Bill has rapid fire mini sentry\nUse explosive weapons to damage both engineers and their buildings at once
  • Scale: 1.65
  • Difficulty: 2
  • Model: Robot Regular Model - Normal head

Player Attributes

Attribute Value
Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier 0.3
Cancel Falling Damage 1.0
Damage Force Reduction 0.3
Deploy Time Decreased 0.25
Major Increased Jump Height 1.25
Metal Regen 100.0
Move Speed Penalty 0.85
Override Footstep Sound Set 2.0
Rage Giving Scale 0.75

The Gigar Counter

The Gunslinger

Attribute Value
Build Rate Bonus 0.6
Building Cost Reduction 0.4
Construction Rate Increased 10.0
Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings 1.5
Dmg Penalty Vs Players 1.0
Engineer Building Teleporting Pickup 10.0
Engineer Sentry Build Rate Multiplier 5.0
Engy Dispenser Radius Increased 3.0
Engy Sentry Fire Rate Increased 1.0
Killstreak Tier 1.0
Maxammo Metal Increased 1.25
Mod Teleporter Cost 5.5
Repair Rate Increased 2.0
Upgrade Rate Decrease 8.0

Custom Attributes Weapon

Attribute Value
Mod Building Health teleporter=500
Multi-Building sentries=4 dispensers=1
Owned Building Phasing sentry=1 dispenser=1
Robot Engineer sentry_scale=1.0 dispenser_scale=1.25 infinite_ammo=1 remove_all_sappers=1 yeet=0


See also: