Mini-Medic: Difference between revisions

From bmod
(Updating robot details for Mini-Medic)
 
m (Updating robot details for Mini-Medic)
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 10: Line 10:
* '''Role''': Healer
* '''Role''': Healer
* '''Subclass''': Healer
* '''Subclass''': Healer
* '''Health''': 500
* '''Health''': 800
* '''Health Bonus Per Human Player''': 20
* '''Health Bonus Per Human Player''': 15
* '''Short Description''': Fast Mini-Medic
* '''Short Description''': Fast Mini-Medic
* '''Tips''': You are speed
* '''Tips''': You are speed
Line 22: Line 22:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
! Attribute !! Value
|-
| Airblast Vertical Vulnerability Multiplier || 1.15
|-
| Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier || 1.15
|-
|-
| Cancel Falling Damage || 1.0
| Cancel Falling Damage || 1.0
Line 27: Line 31:
| Health Regen || 20.0
| Health Regen || 20.0
|-
|-
| Move Speed Penalty || 2.0
| Move Speed Penalty || 1.3
|-
|-
| Rage Giving Scale || 0.85
| Rage Giving Scale || 0.85
Line 36: Line 40:
! Attribute !! Value
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| Heal Rate Bonus || 2.0
| Heal Rate Bonus || 1.0
|-
|-
| Killstreak Tier || 1.0
| Killstreak Tier || 1.0
|-
|-
| Overheal Decay Bonus || 50.0
| Overheal Bonus || 15.0
|-
| Overheal Decay Bonus || 0.1
|-
| Overheal Fill Rate Reduced || 8.0
|-
|-
| Overheal Penalty || 15.0
| Ubercharge Rate Penalty || 0.8
|}
|}



Revision as of 15:36, 12 March 2025

Contents

Description

  • Name: Mini-Medic
  • Class: Medic
  • Role: Healer
  • Subclass: Healer
  • Health: 800
  • Health Bonus Per Human Player: 15
  • Short Description: Fast Mini-Medic
  • Tips: You are speed
  • Death Tip: How did you die to a bot that can't hurt you?
  • Scale: 1.15
  • Difficulty: 2
  • Model: Robot Regular Model - Normal head

Player Attributes

Attribute Value
Airblast Vertical Vulnerability Multiplier 1.15
Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier 1.15
Cancel Falling Damage 1.0
Health Regen 20.0
Move Speed Penalty 1.3
Rage Giving Scale 0.85

Medi Gun

Attribute Value
Heal Rate Bonus 1.0
Killstreak Tier 1.0
Overheal Bonus 15.0
Overheal Decay Bonus 0.1
Overheal Fill Rate Reduced 8.0
Ubercharge Rate Penalty 0.8


See also: