Burglar: Difference between revisions

From bmod
(Updating robot details for Burglar)
 
m (Updating robot details for Burglar)
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 18: Line 18:
* '''Difficulty''': 2
* '''Difficulty''': 2
* '''Model''': Robot Regular Model - Normal head
* '''Model''': Robot Regular Model - Normal head
* '''Rc On Death''': 10


== Player Attributes ==
== Player Attributes ==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
! Attribute !! Value
|-
| Aiming Movespeed Increased || 2.0
|-
|-
| Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier || 0.5
| Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier || 0.5
|-
|-
| Ammo Regen || 100.0
| Cancel Falling Damage || 1.0
|-
|-
| Cancel Falling Damage || 1.0
| Cannot Pick Up Intelligence || 1.0
|-
|-
| Damage Force Reduction || 0.5
| Damage Force Reduction || 0.5
|-
| Dmg From Melee Increased || 2.0
|-
| Increase Player Capture Value || -1.0
|-
|-
| Move Speed Penalty || 1.15
| Move Speed Penalty || 1.15

Latest revision as of 10:16, 22 May 2025

Contents

Description

  • Name: Burglar
  • Class: Heavy
  • Role: Tank
  • Subclass: Tank
  • Health: 5000
  • Health Bonus Per Human Player: 75
  • Short Description: Gain class buffs on enemy hit. Counter uber chains. Immune to tickles
  • Tips: Punch classes and get buffs based on class hit. You are immune to tickles
  • Death Tip: Do not let Burglar hit you
  • Scale: 1.75
  • Difficulty: 2
  • Model: Robot Regular Model - Normal head
  • Rc On Death: 10

Player Attributes

Attribute Value
Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier 0.5
Cancel Falling Damage 1.0
Cannot Pick Up Intelligence 1.0
Damage Force Reduction 0.5
Dmg From Melee Increased 2.0
Increase Player Capture Value -1.0
Move Speed Penalty 1.15
Rage Giving Scale 0.75

Fists

Attribute Value
Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings 0.25
Dmg Penalty Vs Players 1.15
Killstreak Tier 1.0


See also: