Quickler: Difference between revisions

From bmod
m (Updating robot details for Quickler)
m (Updating robot details for Quickler)
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
= Contents =
* [[#Description|1 Description]]
* [[#Player Attributes|2 Player Attributes]]
* [[#Weapons|3 Weapons]]
** [[#The Quickiebomb Launcher|3.1 The Quickiebomb Launcher]]
== Description ==
== Description ==
* '''Name''': Quickler
* '''Name''': Quickler
Line 11: Line 17:
* '''Difficulty''': 2
* '''Difficulty''': 2
* '''Model''': Robot Boss Model - Small head
* '''Model''': Robot Boss Model - Small head
* '''Rc On Death''': 0


'''Player Attributes'''
== Player Attributes ==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier || 0.8
| Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier || 0.8
Line 32: Line 40:
|}
|}


'''Weapons'''
=== The Quickiebomb Launcher ===
{| class="wikitable"
|-
| '''The Quickiebomb Launcher'''
{| class="wikitable"
|-
| '''Attributes'''
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| Clip Size Penalty || 1.0
| Clip Size Penalty || 1.0
Line 57: Line 60:
| Stickybomb Charge Rate || 0.05
| Stickybomb Charge Rate || 0.05
|}
|}
|-
'''Custom Attributes Weapon'''
| '''Custom Attributes Weapon'''
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| Reload Full Clip At Once || 1.0
| Reload Full Clip At Once || 1.0
|}
|}
|-
 
| Skin || 0
 
|}
See also:
|}
* [[Robot Overview by Class|Robots in Class Demoman]]
* [[Robot Overview by Subclass|Robots in Subclass Grenades]]
* [[Robot Overview by Role|Robots with Role Damage]]

Latest revision as of 10:24, 22 May 2025

Contents

Description

  • Name: Quickler
  • Class: Demoman
  • Role: Damage
  • Subclass: Grenades
  • Health: 3500
  • Health Bonus Per Human Player: 50
  • Short Description: Long Range Sticky Bombardment
  • Death Tip: This robot is weak up close
  • Robot Coins: 25.0
  • Difficulty: 2
  • Model: Robot Boss Model - Small head
  • Rc On Death: 0

Player Attributes

Attribute Value
Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier 0.8
Ammo Regen 100.0
Cancel Falling Damage 1.0
Charge Impact Damage Increased 1.5
Damage Force Reduction 0.5
Head Scale 0.8
Move Speed Penalty 0.5
Rage Giving Scale 0.75

The Quickiebomb Launcher

Attribute Value
Clip Size Penalty 1.0
Dmg Bonus Vs Buildings 0.35
Faster Reload Rate 1.75
Fire Rate Bonus 0.25
Killstreak Tier 1.0
Maxammo Primary Increased 2.5
Rocket Jump Damage Reduction 2.0
Stickybomb Charge Rate 0.05

Custom Attributes Weapon

Attribute Value
Reload Full Clip At Once 1.0


See also: