Toofty: Difference between revisions

From bmod
m (Updating robot details for Toofty)
m (Updating robot details for Toofty)
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
= Contents =
* [[#Description|1 Description]]
* [[#Player Attributes|2 Player Attributes]]
* [[#Weapons|3 Weapons]]
** [[#Sticky Jumper|3.1 Sticky Jumper]]
** [[#The B.A.S.E. Jumper|3.2 The B.A.S.E. Jumper]]
** [[#The Iron Bomber|3.3 The Iron Bomber]]
== Description ==
== Description ==
* '''Name''': Toofty
* '''Name''': Toofty
Line 11: Line 19:
* '''Difficulty''': 2
* '''Difficulty''': 2
* '''Model''': Robot Regular Model - Normal head
* '''Model''': Robot Regular Model - Normal head
* '''Rc On Death''': 10


'''Player Attributes'''
== Player Attributes ==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier || 1.3
| Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier || 1.3
Line 20: Line 30:
|-
|-
| Boots Falling Stomp || 1.0
| Boots Falling Stomp || 1.0
|-
| '''Custom Attributes Player'''
{| class="wikitable"
|-
| Fall-Damage || static-damage=1 static-damage-stomp=1 fall-damage=100.0 stomp-damage=125.0
|}
|-
|-
| Damage Force Reduction || 0.5
| Damage Force Reduction || 0.5
Line 35: Line 39:
| Rage Giving Scale || 0.75
| Rage Giving Scale || 0.75
|}
|}
 
'''Custom Attributes Player'''
'''Weapons'''
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| '''Sticky Jumper'''
| Fall-Damage || static-damage=1 static-damage-stomp=1 fall-damage=100.0 stomp-damage=125.0
{| class="wikitable"
|}
|-
 
| '''Attributes'''
=== Sticky Jumper ===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| Fire Rate Bonus || 0.1
| Fire Rate Bonus || 0.1
Line 51: Line 56:
| Max Pipebombs Decreased || 0.0
| Max Pipebombs Decreased || 0.0
|}
|}
|-
 
| Skin || 0
=== The B.A.S.E. Jumper ===
|}
 
|-
=== The Iron Bomber ===
| The B.A.S.E. Jumper || Normal Stats
|-
| '''The Iron Bomber'''
{| class="wikitable"
|-
| '''Attributes'''
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings || 0.5
| Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings || 0.5
Line 75: Line 75:
| Maxammo Primary Increased || 2.5
| Maxammo Primary Increased || 2.5
|}
|}
|-
'''Custom Attributes Weapon'''
| '''Custom Attributes Weapon'''
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| Reload Full Clip At Once || 1.0
| Reload Full Clip At Once || 1.0
|}
|}
|-
'''Warpaint Id:''' Miami Element
| Warpaint Id || Miami Element
 
|}
 
|}
See also:
* [[Robot Overview by Class|Robots in Class Demoman]]
* [[Robot Overview by Subclass|Robots in Subclass Disruptor]]
* [[Robot Overview by Role|Robots with Role Disruptor]]

Latest revision as of 10:28, 22 May 2025

Contents

Description

  • Name: Toofty
  • Class: Demoman
  • Role: Disruptor
  • Subclass: Disruptor
  • Health: 1750
  • Health Bonus Per Human Player: 50
  • Short Description: Iron Bomber, Sticky jumper
  • Tips: Land on enemies to deal stomp damage
  • Death Tip: Blast jumpers can be countered heavily by the Reserve Shooter
  • Difficulty: 2
  • Model: Robot Regular Model - Normal head
  • Rc On Death: 10

Player Attributes

Attribute Value
Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier 1.3
Ammo Regen 100.0
Boots Falling Stomp 1.0
Damage Force Reduction 0.5
Head Scale 0.8
Move Speed Penalty 0.85
Rage Giving Scale 0.75

Custom Attributes Player

Attribute Value
Fall-Damage static-damage=1 static-damage-stomp=1 fall-damage=100.0 stomp-damage=125.0

Sticky Jumper

Attribute Value
Fire Rate Bonus 0.1
Killstreak Tier 1.0
Max Pipebombs Decreased 0.0

The B.A.S.E. Jumper

The Iron Bomber

Attribute Value
Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings 0.5
Faster Reload Rate 1.35
Fire Rate Bonus 0.75
Is Festivized 1.0
Killstreak Tier 1.0
Maxammo Primary Increased 2.5

Custom Attributes Weapon

Attribute Value
Reload Full Clip At Once 1.0

Warpaint Id: Miami Element


See also: