Crocotron: Difference between revisions

From bmod
m (Updating robot details for Crocotron)
m (Updating robot details for Crocotron)
Line 61: Line 61:
|-
|-
| Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings || 0.5
| Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings || 0.5
|-
| Faster Reload Rate || 0.8
|-
|-
| Headshot Damage Increase || 0.666
| Headshot Damage Increase || 0.666

Revision as of 23:23, 12 June 2025

Contents

Description

  • Name: Crocotron
  • Class: Sniper
  • Role: Sniper
  • Subclass: Sniper
  • Health: 2000
  • Health Bonus Per Human Player: 30
  • Short Description: Sydney Sleeper, Danger Shield, Kukri
  • Tips: Immune to afterburn\nYour rifle causes Jarate splash on hit\nDefend yourself with your Bushwacka
  • Death Tip: Crocotron causes Jarate splash on hit\nCounter-snipe or backstab sniper bots while they are distracted
  • Difficulty: 2
  • Model: Robot Regular Model - Normal head
  • Rc On Death: 10

Player Attributes

Attribute Value
Afterburn Immunity 10.0
Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier 1.0
Ammo Regen 100.0
Cancel Falling Damage 1.0
Damage Force Reduction 1.0
Dmg Taken From Fire Reduced 0.5
Head Scale 0.8
Move Speed Penalty 0.9
Override Footstep Sound Set 2.0
Rage Giving Scale 0.75

Kukri

Attribute Value
Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings 0.5
Killstreak Tier 1.0

The Sydney Sleeper

Attribute Value
Aiming No Flinch 1.0
Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings 0.5
Faster Reload Rate 0.8
Headshot Damage Increase 0.666
Killstreak Tier 1.0
Sniper Aiming Movespeed Decreased 0.01
Sniper Charge Per Sec 3.0
Sniper Fires Tracer Hidden 1.0
Sniper No Headshots 3.0


See also: