Huntsbot: Difference between revisions

From bmod
m (Updating robot details for Huntsbot)
m (Updating robot details for Huntsbot)
 
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
= Contents =
* [[#Description|1 Description]]
* [[#Player Attributes|2 Player Attributes]]
* [[#Weapons|3 Weapons]]
** [[#Kukri|3.1 Kukri]]
** [[#The Huntsman|3.2 The Huntsman]]
== Description ==
== Description ==
* '''Name''': Huntsbot
* '''Name''': Huntsbot
Line 4: Line 11:
* '''Role''': Sniper
* '''Role''': Sniper
* '''Subclass''': Sniper
* '''Subclass''': Sniper
* '''Health''': 1250
* '''Health''': 2000
* '''Health Bonus Per Human Player''': 60
* '''Health Bonus Per Human Player''': 30
* '''Short Description''': Penetrating Huntsman
* '''Short Description''': Penetrating Huntsman. On Kill: MVM Defense buff to self and team
* '''Tips''': Arrows penetrate enemies!\nArrows reload faster\nDefend yourself with your Kukri
* '''Tips''': Arrows penetrate enemies!\nArrows reload faster\nDefend yourself with your Kukri
* '''Death Tip''': Huntsbot's arrows penetrate multiple targets\nCounter-snipe or backstab sniper bots while they are distracted
* '''Death Tip''': Huntsbot's arrows penetrate multiple targets\nOn Kill: Gives MVM defense buff to self and team\nCounter-snipe or backstab sniper bots while they are distracted
* '''Scale''': 1.5
* '''Scale''': 1.5
* '''Difficulty''': 3
* '''Difficulty''': 3
* '''Model''': Robot Regular Model - Normal head
* '''Model''': Robot Regular Model - Normal head
* '''Rc On Death''': 10


'''Player Attributes'''
== Player Attributes ==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier || 1.0
| Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier || 1.0
Line 33: Line 42:
|}
|}


'''Weapons'''
=== Kukri ===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| '''Kukri'''
| Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings || 0.5
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
| Skin || 0
| Killstreak Tier || 1.0
|}
|}
|-
 
| '''The Huntsman'''
=== The Huntsman ===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| '''Attributes'''
| Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings || 0.5
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
| Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings || 0.5
| Faster Reload Rate || 0.6
|-
|-
| Killstreak Tier || 1.0
| Killstreak Tier || 1.0
|}
|-
|-
| Skin || 0
| Projectile Penetration || 1.0
|}
|}
|}
See also:
* [[Robot Overview by Class|Robots in Class Sniper]]
* [[Robot Overview by Subclass|Robots in Subclass Sniper]]
* [[Robot Overview by Role|Robots with Role Sniper]]

Latest revision as of 23:27, 12 June 2025

Contents

Description

  • Name: Huntsbot
  • Class: Sniper
  • Role: Sniper
  • Subclass: Sniper
  • Health: 2000
  • Health Bonus Per Human Player: 30
  • Short Description: Penetrating Huntsman. On Kill: MVM Defense buff to self and team
  • Tips: Arrows penetrate enemies!\nArrows reload faster\nDefend yourself with your Kukri
  • Death Tip: Huntsbot's arrows penetrate multiple targets\nOn Kill: Gives MVM defense buff to self and team\nCounter-snipe or backstab sniper bots while they are distracted
  • Scale: 1.5
  • Difficulty: 3
  • Model: Robot Regular Model - Normal head
  • Rc On Death: 10

Player Attributes

Attribute Value
Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier 1.0
Ammo Regen 100.0
Cancel Falling Damage 1.0
Damage Force Reduction 1.0
Head Scale 0.8
Move Speed Penalty 0.9
Override Footstep Sound Set 2.0
Rage Giving Scale 0.75

Kukri

Attribute Value
Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings 0.5
Killstreak Tier 1.0

The Huntsman

Attribute Value
Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings 0.5
Faster Reload Rate 0.6
Killstreak Tier 1.0
Projectile Penetration 1.0


See also: