Astrobot: Difference between revisions

From bmod
m (Updating robot details for Astrobot)
m (Updating robot details for Astrobot)
 
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 10: Line 10:
* '''Role''': Disruptor
* '''Role''': Disruptor
* '''Subclass''': Disruptor
* '''Subclass''': Disruptor
* '''Health''': 3000
* '''Health''': 2000
* '''Health Bonus Per Human Player''': 15
* '''Health Bonus Per Human Player''': 15
* '''Short Description''': Low Gravity Pyro
* '''Short Description''': Low Gravity Pyro
* '''Tips''': 25%%%% Faster Airblast\nAirblasts propel you backwards while airborne\nHeal 175 on extinguish
* '''Tips''': Airblasts propel you backwards while airborne\nHeal 175 on extinguish
* '''Death Tip''': Low gravity robots are open for fire while jumping\nForce them away with knockback
* '''Death Tip''': Low gravity robots are open for fire while jumping\nForce them away with knockback
* '''Robot Coins''': 10
* '''Robot Coins''': 8
* '''Difficulty''': 3
* '''Difficulty''': 3
* '''Model''': Robot Boss Model - Small head
* '''Model''': Robot Boss Model - Small head
* '''Rc On Death''': 0


== Player Attributes ==
== Player Attributes ==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier || 0.8
| Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier || 0.8
Line 27: Line 29:
|-
|-
| Cancel Falling Damage || 1.0
| Cancel Falling Damage || 1.0
|-
| Custom Attributes Player || {'Player-Gravity': 'amount=0.16'}
|-
|-
| Damage Force Reduction || 0.5
| Damage Force Reduction || 0.5
Line 34: Line 34:
| Head Scale || 0.75
| Head Scale || 0.75
|-
|-
| Move Speed Penalty || 0.65
| Move Speed Penalty || 0.5
|-
|-
| Override Footstep Sound Set || 2.0
| Override Footstep Sound Set || 2.0
|-
|-
| Rage Giving Scale || 0.75
| Rage Giving Scale || 0.75
|}
'''Custom Attributes Player'''
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
|-
| Player-Gravity || amount=0.16
|}
|}


Line 45: Line 51:
! Attribute !! Value
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| Airblast Cost Increased || 5.0
| Airblast Pushback Scale || 1.0
|-
| Airblast Pushback Scale || 1.6
|-
|-
| Airblast Vertical Pushback Scale || 1.5
| Airblast Vertical Pushback Scale || 1.5
Line 64: Line 68:
|-
|-
| Maxammo Primary Increased || 2.5
| Maxammo Primary Increased || 2.5
|-
| Restore Health On Kill || 10.0
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 13:12, 4 July 2025

Contents

Description

  • Name: Astrobot
  • Class: Pyro
  • Role: Disruptor
  • Subclass: Disruptor
  • Health: 2000
  • Health Bonus Per Human Player: 15
  • Short Description: Low Gravity Pyro
  • Tips: Airblasts propel you backwards while airborne\nHeal 175 on extinguish
  • Death Tip: Low gravity robots are open for fire while jumping\nForce them away with knockback
  • Robot Coins: 8
  • Difficulty: 3
  • Model: Robot Boss Model - Small head
  • Rc On Death: 0

Player Attributes

Attribute Value
Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier 0.8
Ammo Regen 100.0
Cancel Falling Damage 1.0
Damage Force Reduction 0.5
Head Scale 0.75
Move Speed Penalty 0.5
Override Footstep Sound Set 2.0
Rage Giving Scale 0.75

Custom Attributes Player

Attribute Value
Player-Gravity amount=0.16

Nostromo Napalmer

Attribute Value
Airblast Pushback Scale 1.0
Airblast Vertical Pushback Scale 1.5
Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings 0.8
Extinguish Restores Health 175.0
Flame Size Bonus 1.6
Flame Speed 3600.0
Flame Spread Degree 5.0
Killstreak Tier 1.0
Maxammo Primary Increased 2.5


See also: