Barricade: Difference between revisions

From bmod
m (Updating robot details for Barricade)
m (Updating robot details for Barricade)
 
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 10: Line 10:
* '''Class''': Engineer
* '''Class''': Engineer
* '''Role''': Engineer
* '''Role''': Engineer
* '''Subclass''': SingleClass
* '''Subclass''': Engineer
* '''Health''': 1250
* '''Health''': 2250
* '''Health Bonus Per Human Player''': 60
* '''Health Bonus Per Human Player''': 20
* '''Short Description''': Barricade Buildings, Weak LVL 3 sentry, Shotgun, Southern Hospitality
* '''Short Description''': High Health Buildings, Weak LVL 3 sentry, Shotgun, Southern Hospitality
* '''Tips''': Build teamporters to easily teleport your team to the front lines
* '''Tips''': Build teamporters to easily teleport your team to the front lines
* '''Death Tip''': Barricade's sentry has very small range and shoots slowly
* '''Death Tip''': Barricade's sentry has very small range and shoots slowly
Line 19: Line 19:
* '''Difficulty''': 3
* '''Difficulty''': 3
* '''Model''': Robot Regular Model - Normal head
* '''Model''': Robot Regular Model - Normal head
* '''Rc On Death''': 10


== Player Attributes ==
== Player Attributes ==
Line 27: Line 28:
|-
|-
| Ammo Regen || 100.0
| Ammo Regen || 100.0
|-
| Building Cost Reduction || 0.5
|-
|-
| Cancel Falling Damage || 1.0
| Cancel Falling Damage || 1.0
Line 36: Line 35:
| Major Increased Jump Height || 1.25
| Major Increased Jump Height || 1.25
|-
|-
| Maxammo Metal Increased || 2.5
| Metal Regen || 100.0
|-
| Metal Regen || 200.0
|-
| Mod Teleporter Cost || 18.0
|-
|-
| Move Speed Penalty || 0.75
| Move Speed Penalty || 0.85
|-
|-
| Override Footstep Sound Set || 2.0
| Override Footstep Sound Set || 2.0
Line 77: Line 72:
| Owned Building Phasing || sentry=1 dispenser=1
| Owned Building Phasing || sentry=1 dispenser=1
|-
|-
| Robot Engineer || dispenser_scale=2.5 upgrade_level_dispenser=3 sentry_scale=2.5
| Robot Engineer || dispenser_scale=2.5 upgrade_level_dispenser=3 sentry_scale=2.0
|}
|}
'''Warpaint Id:''' Team Serviced
'''Warpaint Id:''' Team Serviced
Line 84: Line 79:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
! Attribute !! Value
|-
| Building Cost Reduction || 0.65
|-
|-
| Damage Bonus || 1.25
| Damage Bonus || 1.25
Line 96: Line 93:
|-
|-
| Killstreak Tier || 1.0
| Killstreak Tier || 1.0
|-
| Maxammo Metal Increased || 1.25
|-
|-
| Melee Range Multiplier || 1.65
| Melee Range Multiplier || 1.65
|-
| Mod Teleporter Cost || 5.5
|-
|-
| Repair Rate Increased || 2.0
| Repair Rate Increased || 2.0
Line 107: Line 108:
See also:
See also:
* [[Robot Overview by Class|Robots in Class Engineer]]
* [[Robot Overview by Class|Robots in Class Engineer]]
* [[Robot Overview by Subclass|Robots in Subclass SingleClass]]
* [[Robot Overview by Subclass|Robots in Subclass Engineer]]
* [[Robot Overview by Role|Robots with Role Engineer]]
* [[Robot Overview by Role|Robots with Role Engineer]]

Latest revision as of 22:31, 10 July 2025

Contents

Description

  • Name: Barricade
  • Class: Engineer
  • Role: Engineer
  • Subclass: Engineer
  • Health: 2250
  • Health Bonus Per Human Player: 20
  • Short Description: High Health Buildings, Weak LVL 3 sentry, Shotgun, Southern Hospitality
  • Tips: Build teamporters to easily teleport your team to the front lines
  • Death Tip: Barricade's sentry has very small range and shoots slowly
  • Scale: 1.65
  • Difficulty: 3
  • Model: Robot Regular Model - Normal head
  • Rc On Death: 10

Player Attributes

Attribute Value
Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier 0.3
Ammo Regen 100.0
Cancel Falling Damage 1.0
Damage Force Reduction 0.3
Major Increased Jump Height 1.25
Metal Regen 100.0
Move Speed Penalty 0.85
Override Footstep Sound Set 2.0
Rage Giving Scale 0.75

Custom Attributes Player

Attribute Value
Robot Engineer sentry_scale=1.35 dispenser_scale=1.5 infinite_ammo=0 sentries=1 dispensers=1 remove_all_sappers=0 yeet=0

Shotgun (Renamed/Strange)

Attribute Value
Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings 0.5
Engineer Building Teleporting Pickup 10.0
Faster Reload Rate 1.85
Fire Rate Bonus 0.8
Killstreak Tier 1.0

Custom Attributes Weapon

Attribute Value
Mod Building Health teleporter=500 dispenser=1000
Owned Building Phasing sentry=1 dispenser=1
Robot Engineer dispenser_scale=2.5 upgrade_level_dispenser=3 sentry_scale=2.0

Warpaint Id: Team Serviced

The Southern Hospitality

Attribute Value
Building Cost Reduction 0.65
Damage Bonus 1.25
Engineer Building Teleporting Pickup 10.0
Engy Building Health Bonus 5.6
Engy Dispenser Radius Increased 10.0
Engy Sentry Damage Bonus 0.4
Killstreak Tier 1.0
Maxammo Metal Increased 1.25
Melee Range Multiplier 1.65
Mod Teleporter Cost 5.5
Repair Rate Increased 2.0
Upgrade Rate Decrease 2.0


See also: