Cloaker: Difference between revisions

From bmod
m (Updating robot details for Cloaker)
m (Updating robot details for Cloaker)
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
= Contents =
* [[#Description|1 Description]]
* [[#Player Attributes|2 Player Attributes]]
* [[#Weapons|3 Weapons]]
** [[#Rocket Launcher (Renamed/Strange)|3.1 Rocket Launcher (Renamed/Strange)]]
** [[#The Battalion'S Backup|3.2 The Battalion'S Backup]]
== Description ==
== Description ==
* '''Name''': Cloaker
* '''Name''': Cloaker
Line 6: Line 13:
* '''Health''': 3500
* '''Health''': 3500
* '''Health Bonus Per Human Player''': 60
* '''Health Bonus Per Human Player''': 60
* '''Short Description''': Cloaker
* '''Short Description''': Banner: Cloaks teammates until next attack
* '''Tips''': Cloak your team with the banner
* '''Tips''': Cloak your team with the banner
* '''Death Tip''': Coaker's banner turns his teammates invisible in a radius\nUse fire and liquids to track the location of cloaked bots
* '''Death Tip''': Coaker's banner turns his teammates invisible in a radius\nUse fire and liquids to track the location of cloaked bots
Line 12: Line 19:
* '''Difficulty''': 3
* '''Difficulty''': 3
* '''Model''': Robot Boss Model - Small head
* '''Model''': Robot Boss Model - Small head
* '''Rc On Death''': 0


'''Player Attributes'''
== Player Attributes ==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier || 1.0
| Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier || 1.0
Line 21: Line 30:
|-
|-
| Cancel Falling Damage || 1.0
| Cancel Falling Damage || 1.0
|-
| '''Custom Attributes Player'''
{| class="wikitable"
|-
| Start-With-Charge || amount=100.0
|}
|-
|-
| Damage Force Reduction || 0.4
| Damage Force Reduction || 0.4
Line 37: Line 40:
|-
|-
| Self Dmg Push Force Increased || 2.0
| Self Dmg Push Force Increased || 2.0
|}
'''Custom Attributes Player'''
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
|-
| Start-With-Charge || amount=100.0
|}
|}


'''Weapons'''
=== Rocket Launcher (Renamed/Strange) ===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
|-
| Clip Size Upgrade Atomic || 5.0
|-
|-
| '''Rocket Launcher (Renamed/Strange)'''
| Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings || 0.5
{| class="wikitable"
|-
| Faster Reload Rate || 2.0
|-
| Fire Rate Bonus || 0.7
|-
|-
| '''Attributes'''
| Killstreak Tier || 1.0
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
| Increase Buff Duration || 2.5
| Maxammo Primary Increased || 2.5
|}
|}
|-
'''Custom Attributes Weapon'''
| '''Custom Attributes Weapon'''
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| Custom Buff Type || mm-cloak
| Custom Buff Type || mm-cloak
|}
|}
|-
'''Warpaint Id:''' Geometrical Teams
| Warpaint Id || Geometrical Teams
 
|}
=== The Battalion'S Backup ===
|-
| '''The Battalion'S Backup'''
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| Skin || 0
| Increase Buff Duration || 2.5
|}
|}
|}
See also:
* [[Robot Overview by Class|Robots in Class Soldier]]
* [[Robot Overview by Subclass|Robots in Subclass Rockets]]
* [[Robot Overview by Role|Robots with Role Damage]]

Latest revision as of 22:35, 10 July 2025

Contents

Description

  • Name: Cloaker
  • Class: Soldier
  • Role: Damage
  • Subclass: Rockets
  • Health: 3500
  • Health Bonus Per Human Player: 60
  • Short Description: Banner: Cloaks teammates until next attack
  • Tips: Cloak your team with the banner
  • Death Tip: Coaker's banner turns his teammates invisible in a radius\nUse fire and liquids to track the location of cloaked bots
  • Robot Coins: 15.0
  • Difficulty: 3
  • Model: Robot Boss Model - Small head
  • Rc On Death: 0

Player Attributes

Attribute Value
Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier 1.0
Ammo Regen 100.0
Cancel Falling Damage 1.0
Damage Force Reduction 0.4
Increased Air Control 2.0
Move Speed Penalty 0.5
Rage Giving Scale 0.75
Self Dmg Push Force Increased 2.0

Custom Attributes Player

Attribute Value
Start-With-Charge amount=100.0

Rocket Launcher (Renamed/Strange)

Attribute Value
Clip Size Upgrade Atomic 5.0
Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings 0.5
Faster Reload Rate 2.0
Fire Rate Bonus 0.7
Killstreak Tier 1.0
Maxammo Primary Increased 2.5

Custom Attributes Weapon

Attribute Value
Custom Buff Type mm-cloak

Warpaint Id: Geometrical Teams

The Battalion'S Backup

Attribute Value
Increase Buff Duration 2.5


See also: