Fire Wizard: Difference between revisions

From bmod
m (Updating robot details for Fire Wizard)
m (Updating robot details for Fire Wizard)
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
= Contents =
* [[#Description|1 Description]]
* [[#Player Attributes|2 Player Attributes]]
* [[#Weapons|3 Weapons]]
** [[#Tf Weapon Spellbook|3.1 Tf Weapon Spellbook]]
** [[#The Freedom Staff|3.2 The Freedom Staff]]
== Description ==
== Description ==
* '''Name''': Fire Wizard
* '''Name''': Fire Wizard
Line 6: Line 13:
* '''Health''': 2750
* '''Health''': 2750
* '''Health Bonus Per Human Player''': 50
* '''Health Bonus Per Human Player''': 50
* '''Short Description''': Throws Fireball, Crit on burning melee
* '''Short Description''': Throw Fireball, Crit on burning melee
* '''Tips''': Throw fireball! Meele crits on burning
* '''Tips''': Throw fireball! Meele crits on burning
* '''Death Tip''': Airblast the robot away\nLook out for the signal when the spell has recharged
* '''Death Tip''': Airblast the robot away\nLook out for the signal when the spell has recharged
Line 12: Line 19:
* '''Difficulty''': 2
* '''Difficulty''': 2
* '''Model''': Robot Boss Model - Small head
* '''Model''': Robot Boss Model - Small head
* '''Rc On Death''': 10


'''Player Attributes'''
== Player Attributes ==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier || 0.6
| Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier || 0.6
Line 21: Line 30:
|-
|-
| Cancel Falling Damage || 1.0
| Cancel Falling Damage || 1.0
|-
| '''Custom Attributes Player'''
{| class="wikitable"
|-
| Spell-Caster || Spell=0 Cooldown=7.0 SpellOnCond=9 Cond=11 Charges=1
|}
|-
|-
| Damage Force Reduction || 0.5
| Damage Force Reduction || 0.5
Line 40: Line 43:
| Rage Giving Scale || 0.75
| Rage Giving Scale || 0.75
|}
|}
 
'''Custom Attributes Player'''
'''Weapons'''
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| Tf Weapon Spellbook || Normal Stats
| Spell-Caster || Spell=0 Cooldown=7.0 SpellOnCond=9 Cond=11 Charges=1
|-
|}
| '''The Freedom Staff'''
 
{| class="wikitable"
=== Tf Weapon Spellbook ===
|-
 
| '''Attributes'''
=== The Freedom Staff ===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| Crit Vs Burning Players || 1.0
| Crit Vs Burning Players || 1.0
Line 62: Line 66:
| Speed Boost On Hit || 1.0
| Speed Boost On Hit || 1.0
|}
|}
|}
 
|}
 
See also:
* [[Robot Overview by Class|Robots in Class Pyro]]
* [[Robot Overview by Subclass|Robots in Subclass Flames]]
* [[Robot Overview by Role|Robots with Role Damage]]

Latest revision as of 22:36, 10 July 2025

Contents

Description

  • Name: Fire Wizard
  • Class: Pyro
  • Role: Damage
  • Subclass: Flames
  • Health: 2750
  • Health Bonus Per Human Player: 50
  • Short Description: Throw Fireball, Crit on burning melee
  • Tips: Throw fireball! Meele crits on burning
  • Death Tip: Airblast the robot away\nLook out for the signal when the spell has recharged
  • Scale: 1.75
  • Difficulty: 2
  • Model: Robot Boss Model - Small head
  • Rc On Death: 10

Player Attributes

Attribute Value
Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier 0.6
Ammo Regen 100.0
Cancel Falling Damage 1.0
Damage Force Reduction 0.5
Deploy Time Decreased 0.05
Head Scale 0.8
Move Speed Penalty 0.9
Override Footstep Sound Set 2.0
Rage Giving Scale 0.75

Custom Attributes Player

Attribute Value
Spell-Caster Spell=0 Cooldown=7.0 SpellOnCond=9 Cond=11 Charges=1

Tf Weapon Spellbook

The Freedom Staff

Attribute Value
Crit Vs Burning Players 1.0
Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings 0.8
Killstreak Tier 1.0
Melee Range Multiplier 1.25
Speed Boost On Hit 1.0


See also: