Heatsink: Difference between revisions

From bmod
m (Updating robot details for Heatsink)
m (Updating robot details for Heatsink)
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
* [[#Player Attributes|2 Player Attributes]]
* [[#Player Attributes|2 Player Attributes]]
* [[#Weapons|3 Weapons]]
* [[#Weapons|3 Weapons]]
** [[#Hot Hand|3.3 Hot Hand]]
** [[#Hot Hand|3.1 Hot Hand]]


== Description ==
== Description ==
Line 16: Line 16:
* '''Death Tip''': Don't get slapped
* '''Death Tip''': Don't get slapped
* '''Robot Coins''': 10
* '''Robot Coins''': 10
* '''Scale''': 1.5
* '''Difficulty''': 1
* '''Difficulty''': 1
* '''Model''': Robot Boss Model - Small head
* '''Model''': Robot Boss Model - Small head
* '''Rc On Death''': 0


== Player Attributes ==
== Player Attributes ==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier || 0.8
| Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier || 0.8
Line 39: Line 42:
|}
|}


== Weapons ==
=== Hot Hand ===
=== Hot Hand ===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings || 0.8
| Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings || 0.8
Line 50: Line 53:
|-
|-
| Minicrit Vs Burning Player || 1.0
| Minicrit Vs Burning Player || 1.0
|-
| Restore Health On Kill || 10.0
|-
|-
| Set Damagetype Ignite || 3.0
| Set Damagetype Ignite || 3.0
|-
|}
| Warpaint Id || Fire Glazed
'''Custom Attributes Weapon'''
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| Fire Ring Attribute || max_rage=200.0 damage=65.0 radius=175.0 duration=15.0
| Fire Ring Attribute || max_rage=200.0 damage=65.0 radius=175.0 duration=15.0
|}
|}
'''Warpaint Id:''' Fire Glazed
See also:
* [[Robot Overview by Class|Robots in Class Pyro]]
* [[Robot Overview by Subclass|Robots in Subclass Flames]]
* [[Robot Overview by Role|Robots with Role Damage]]

Latest revision as of 22:38, 10 July 2025

Contents

Description

  • Name: HeatSink
  • Class: Pyro
  • Role: Damage
  • Subclass: Flames
  • Health: 3000
  • Health Bonus Per Human Player: 75
  • Short Description: Slap Ring Fire
  • Tips: Slap Enemies
  • Death Tip: Don't get slapped
  • Robot Coins: 10
  • Scale: 1.5
  • Difficulty: 1
  • Model: Robot Boss Model - Small head
  • Rc On Death: 0

Player Attributes

Attribute Value
Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier 0.8
Ammo Regen 100.0
Cancel Falling Damage 1.0
Damage Force Reduction 0.5
Head Scale 0.75
Move Speed Penalty 0.9
Override Footstep Sound Set 2.0
Rage Giving Scale 0.75

Hot Hand

Attribute Value
Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings 0.8
Dmg Penalty Vs Players 1.5
Killstreak Tier 1.0
Minicrit Vs Burning Player 1.0
Set Damagetype Ignite 3.0

Custom Attributes Weapon

Attribute Value
Fire Ring Attribute max_rage=200.0 damage=65.0 radius=175.0 duration=15.0

Warpaint Id: Fire Glazed


See also: