Lister: Difference between revisions

From bmod
m (Updating robot details for Lister)
m (Updating robot details for Lister)
Line 11: Line 11:
* '''Role''': Damage
* '''Role''': Damage
* '''Subclass''': Flames
* '''Subclass''': Flames
* '''Health''': 750
* '''Health''': 1750
* '''Health Bonus Per Human Player''': 10
* '''Health Bonus Per Human Player''': 181
* '''Short Description''': Dragon's Fury, Powerjack, Runner
* '''Short Description''': Dragon's Fury, Powerjack
* '''Tips''': Dragon's Fury deals increased damage\nRun faster with the Powerjack\nHeal 175 on extinguish & Powerjack kills
* '''Tips''': Dragon's Fury deals increased damage\nRun faster with the Powerjack\nHeal 175 on extinguish & Powerjack kills
* '''Death Tip''': Lister has a high damage vulnerability while holding the Powerjack
* '''Death Tip''': Lister has a high damage vulnerability while holding the Powerjack
* '''Scale''': 1.5
* '''Scale''': 1.75
* '''Difficulty''': 1
* '''Difficulty''': 1
* '''Model''': Robot Regular Model - Normal head
* '''Model''': Robot Boss Model - Small head
* '''Rc On Death''': 10
* '''Rc On Death''': 10


Line 33: Line 33:
| Damage Force Reduction || 0.5
| Damage Force Reduction || 0.5
|-
|-
| Head Scale || 0.85
| Move Speed Penalty || 0.7
|-
| Move Speed Penalty || 0.9
|-
|-
| Override Footstep Sound Set || 2.0
| Override Footstep Sound Set || 2.0
Line 53: Line 51:
|-
|-
| Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings || 0.5
| Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings || 0.5
|-
| Dmg Penalty Vs Players || 1.2
|-
|-
| Extinguish Restores Health || 175.0
| Extinguish Restores Health || 175.0
Line 59: Line 59:
|-
|-
| Maxammo Primary Increased || 2.5
| Maxammo Primary Increased || 2.5
|-
| Weapon Burn Dmg Reduced || 0.8
|}
|}
'''Warpaint Id:''' Dragon Slayer
'''Warpaint Id:''' Dragon Slayer
Line 68: Line 70:
| Dmg Penalty Vs Players || 1.15
| Dmg Penalty Vs Players || 1.15
|-
|-
| Dmg Taken Increased || 1.6
| Dmg Taken Increased || 1.0
|-
|-
| Heal On Kill || 175.0
| Heal On Kill || 175.0
|-
|-
| Killstreak Tier || 1.0
| Killstreak Tier || 1.0
|-
| Move Speed Bonus || 1.2
|-
| Self Mark For Death || 3.0
|}
|}



Revision as of 22:40, 10 July 2025

Contents

Description

  • Name: Lister
  • Class: Pyro
  • Role: Damage
  • Subclass: Flames
  • Health: 1750
  • Health Bonus Per Human Player: 181
  • Short Description: Dragon's Fury, Powerjack
  • Tips: Dragon's Fury deals increased damage\nRun faster with the Powerjack\nHeal 175 on extinguish & Powerjack kills
  • Death Tip: Lister has a high damage vulnerability while holding the Powerjack
  • Scale: 1.75
  • Difficulty: 1
  • Model: Robot Boss Model - Small head
  • Rc On Death: 10

Player Attributes

Attribute Value
Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier 0.8
Ammo Regen 100.0
Cancel Falling Damage 1.0
Damage Force Reduction 0.5
Move Speed Penalty 0.7
Override Footstep Sound Set 2.0
Rage Giving Scale 0.75

Dragon'S Fury

Attribute Value
Afterburn Duration Bonus 2.0
Airblast Cost Increased 5.25
Airblast Pushback Scale 1.5
Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings 0.5
Dmg Penalty Vs Players 1.2
Extinguish Restores Health 175.0
Killstreak Tier 1.0
Maxammo Primary Increased 2.5
Weapon Burn Dmg Reduced 0.8

Warpaint Id: Dragon Slayer

The Powerjack

Attribute Value
Dmg Penalty Vs Players 1.15
Dmg Taken Increased 1.0
Heal On Kill 175.0
Killstreak Tier 1.0
Move Speed Bonus 1.2
Self Mark For Death 3.0


See also: