Wrangler Bill: Difference between revisions

From bmod
m (Updating robot details for Wrangler Bill)
m (Updating robot details for Wrangler Bill)
 
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 10: Line 10:
* '''Class''': Engineer
* '''Class''': Engineer
* '''Role''': Engineer
* '''Role''': Engineer
* '''Subclass''': SingleClass
* '''Subclass''': Engineer
* '''Health''': 1250
* '''Health''': 2250
* '''Health Bonus Per Human Player''': 60
* '''Health Bonus Per Human Player''': 20
* '''Short Description''': Wrangler, Rapid Fire mini-sentries, Teamporter
* '''Short Description''': Wrangler, Rapid-fire mini-sentry
* '''Tips''': Build teamporters to teleport your team to the front lines
* '''Tips''': Build teamporters to teleport your team to the front lines
* '''Death Tip''': Bill has rapid fire mini sentry\nUse explosive weapons to damage both engineers and their buildings at once
* '''Death Tip''': Bill has rapid fire mini sentry\nUse explosive weapons to damage both engineers and their buildings at once
Line 19: Line 19:
* '''Difficulty''': 2
* '''Difficulty''': 2
* '''Model''': Robot Regular Model - Normal head
* '''Model''': Robot Regular Model - Normal head
* '''Rc On Death''': 10


== Player Attributes ==
== Player Attributes ==
Line 34: Line 35:
| Major Increased Jump Height || 1.25
| Major Increased Jump Height || 1.25
|-
|-
| Maxammo Metal Increased || 2.5
| Metal Regen || 100.0
|-
|-
| Metal Regen || 200.0
| Move Speed Penalty || 0.85
|-
| Mod Teleporter Cost || 10.0
|-
| Move Speed Penalty || 0.75
|-
|-
| Override Footstep Sound Set || 2.0
| Override Footstep Sound Set || 2.0
Line 52: Line 49:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
! Attribute !! Value
|-
| Build Rate Bonus || 0.6
|-
| Building Cost Reduction || 0.4
|-
|-
| Construction Rate Increased || 10.0
| Construction Rate Increased || 10.0
|-
|-
| Damage Bonus || 1.5
| Damage Bonus Bullet Vs Sentry Target || 10.0
|-
| Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings || 1.5
|-
| Dmg Penalty Vs Players || 1.0
|-
|-
| Engineer Building Teleporting Pickup || 10.0
| Engineer Building Teleporting Pickup || 10.0
|-
|-
| Engineer Sentry Build Rate Multiplier || 5.0
| Engineer Sentry Build Rate Multiplier || 5.0
|-
| Engy Building Health Bonus || 1.75
|-
|-
| Engy Dispenser Radius Increased || 3.0
| Engy Dispenser Radius Increased || 3.0
|-
|-
| Engy Sentry Fire Rate Increased || 0.6
| Engy Sentry Fire Rate Increased || 0.75
|-
|-
| Fire Rate Bonus || 0.85
| Killstreak Tier || 1.0
|-
|-
| Killstreak Tier || 1.0
| Maxammo Metal Increased || 1.25
|-
|-
| Melee Range Multiplier || 1.65
| Mod Teleporter Cost || 5.5
|-
|-
| Repair Rate Increased || 2.0
| Repair Rate Increased || 2.0
Line 82: Line 85:
|-
|-
| Mod Building Health || teleporter=500
| Mod Building Health || teleporter=500
|-
| Multi-Building || sentries=4 dispensers=1
|-
|-
| Owned Building Phasing || sentry=1 dispenser=1
| Owned Building Phasing || sentry=1 dispenser=1
|-
|-
| Robot Engineer || sentry_scale=1.25 dispenser_scale=1.25 infinite_ammo=1 remove_all_sappers=1 yeet=0
| Robot Engineer || sentry_scale=1.0 dispenser_scale=1.25 infinite_ammo=1 remove_all_sappers=1 yeet=0
|}
|}


Line 93: Line 94:
See also:
See also:
* [[Robot Overview by Class|Robots in Class Engineer]]
* [[Robot Overview by Class|Robots in Class Engineer]]
* [[Robot Overview by Subclass|Robots in Subclass SingleClass]]
* [[Robot Overview by Subclass|Robots in Subclass Engineer]]
* [[Robot Overview by Role|Robots with Role Engineer]]
* [[Robot Overview by Role|Robots with Role Engineer]]

Latest revision as of 22:47, 10 July 2025

Contents

Description

  • Name: Wrangler Bill
  • Class: Engineer
  • Role: Engineer
  • Subclass: Engineer
  • Health: 2250
  • Health Bonus Per Human Player: 20
  • Short Description: Wrangler, Rapid-fire mini-sentry
  • Tips: Build teamporters to teleport your team to the front lines
  • Death Tip: Bill has rapid fire mini sentry\nUse explosive weapons to damage both engineers and their buildings at once
  • Scale: 1.65
  • Difficulty: 2
  • Model: Robot Regular Model - Normal head
  • Rc On Death: 10

Player Attributes

Attribute Value
Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier 0.3
Cancel Falling Damage 1.0
Damage Force Reduction 0.3
Deploy Time Decreased 0.25
Major Increased Jump Height 1.25
Metal Regen 100.0
Move Speed Penalty 0.85
Override Footstep Sound Set 2.0
Rage Giving Scale 0.75

The Gigar Counter

The Gunslinger

Attribute Value
Build Rate Bonus 0.6
Building Cost Reduction 0.4
Construction Rate Increased 10.0
Damage Bonus Bullet Vs Sentry Target 10.0
Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings 1.5
Dmg Penalty Vs Players 1.0
Engineer Building Teleporting Pickup 10.0
Engineer Sentry Build Rate Multiplier 5.0
Engy Dispenser Radius Increased 3.0
Engy Sentry Fire Rate Increased 0.75
Killstreak Tier 1.0
Maxammo Metal Increased 1.25
Mod Teleporter Cost 5.5
Repair Rate Increased 2.0
Upgrade Rate Decrease 8.0

Custom Attributes Weapon

Attribute Value
Mod Building Health teleporter=500
Owned Building Phasing sentry=1 dispenser=1
Robot Engineer sentry_scale=1.0 dispenser_scale=1.25 infinite_ammo=1 remove_all_sappers=1 yeet=0


See also: