Zip Bomb: Difference between revisions

From bmod
m (Updating robot details for Zip Bomb)
m (Updating robot details for Zip Bomb)
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 12: Line 12:
* '''Health''': 3500
* '''Health''': 3500
* '''Health Bonus Per Human Player''': 100
* '''Health Bonus Per Human Player''': 100
* '''Short Description''': Infinite Caber
* '''Short Description''': Infinite Melee and Throw Caber
* '''Tips''': Caber refills on hit
* '''Tips''': Caber refills on hit
* '''Death Tip''': Airblast
* '''Death Tip''': Airblast
Line 33: Line 33:
|-
|-
| Damage Force Reduction || 0.5
| Damage Force Reduction || 0.5
|-
| Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings || 0.5
|-
|-
| Move Speed Penalty || 1.05
| Move Speed Penalty || 1.05
Line 57: Line 59:
! Attribute !! Value
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| Caber-Throw || caber_blast_damage=180.0 caber_blast_radius=150.0 caber_det_impact=1 caber_regen_time=1.0 caber_grenade_speed=1200.0
| Caber-Throw || caber_blast_damage=100.0 caber_blast_radius=150.0 caber_det_impact=1 caber_regen_time=1.0 caber_grenade_speed=1200.0
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 22:47, 10 July 2025

Contents

Description

  • Name: ZIP Bomb
  • Class: Demoman
  • Role: Damage
  • Subclass: Grenades
  • Health: 3500
  • Health Bonus Per Human Player: 100
  • Short Description: Infinite Melee and Throw Caber
  • Tips: Caber refills on hit
  • Death Tip: Airblast
  • Robot Coins: 12
  • Difficulty: 3
  • Model: Robot Boss Model - Small head
  • Rc On Death: 0

Player Attributes

Attribute Value
Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier 0.8
Ammo Regen 100.0
Cancel Falling Damage 1.0
Charge Impact Damage Increased 1.5
Damage Force Reduction 0.5
Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings 0.5
Move Speed Penalty 1.05
Rage Giving Scale 0.75
Self Dmg Push Force Increased 2.0

Ullapool Caber

Attribute Value
Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings 0.8
Dmg Penalty Vs Players 0.8
Fire Rate Penalty 0.6
Killstreak Tier 1.0

Custom Attributes Weapon

Attribute Value
Caber-Throw caber_blast_damage=100.0 caber_blast_radius=150.0 caber_det_impact=1 caber_regen_time=1.0 caber_grenade_speed=1200.0


See also: