Zip Bomb: Difference between revisions

From bmod
(Updating robot details for Zip Bomb)
 
m (Updating robot details for Zip Bomb)
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
= Contents =
* [[#Description|1 Description]]
* [[#Player Attributes|2 Player Attributes]]
* [[#Weapons|3 Weapons]]
** [[#Ullapool Caber|3.1 Ullapool Caber]]
== Description ==
== Description ==
* '''Name''': ZIP Bomb
* '''Name''': ZIP Bomb
Line 6: Line 12:
* '''Health''': 3500
* '''Health''': 3500
* '''Health Bonus Per Human Player''': 100
* '''Health Bonus Per Human Player''': 100
* '''Short Description''': Infinite Caber
* '''Short Description''': Infinite Melee and Throw Caber
* '''Tips''': Caber refills on hit
* '''Tips''': Caber refills on hit
* '''Death Tip''': Airblast
* '''Death Tip''': Airblast
Line 12: Line 18:
* '''Difficulty''': 3
* '''Difficulty''': 3
* '''Model''': Robot Boss Model - Small head
* '''Model''': Robot Boss Model - Small head
* '''Rc On Death''': 0


'''Player Attributes'''
== Player Attributes ==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier || 0.8
| Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier || 0.8
Line 25: Line 33:
|-
|-
| Damage Force Reduction || 0.5
| Damage Force Reduction || 0.5
|-
| Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings || 0.5
|-
|-
| Move Speed Penalty || 1.05
| Move Speed Penalty || 1.05
Line 33: Line 43:
|}
|}


'''Weapons'''
=== Ullapool Caber ===
{| class="wikitable"
|-
| '''Ullapool Caber'''
{| class="wikitable"
|-
| '''Attributes'''
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings || 0.8
| Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings || 0.8
Line 50: Line 55:
| Killstreak Tier || 1.0
| Killstreak Tier || 1.0
|}
|}
|-
'''Custom Attributes Weapon'''
| '''Custom Attributes Weapon'''
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| Caber-Throw || caber_blast_damage=180.0 caber_blast_radius=150.0 caber_det_impact=1 caber_regen_time=1.0 caber_grenade_speed=1200.0
| Caber-Throw || caber_blast_damage=100.0 caber_blast_radius=150.0 caber_det_impact=1 caber_regen_time=1.0 caber_grenade_speed=1200.0
|}
|}
|}
|}
See also:
* [[Robot Overview by Class|Robots in Class Demoman]]
* [[Robot Overview by Subclass|Robots in Subclass Grenades]]
* [[Robot Overview by Role|Robots with Role Damage]]

Latest revision as of 22:47, 10 July 2025

Contents

Description

  • Name: ZIP Bomb
  • Class: Demoman
  • Role: Damage
  • Subclass: Grenades
  • Health: 3500
  • Health Bonus Per Human Player: 100
  • Short Description: Infinite Melee and Throw Caber
  • Tips: Caber refills on hit
  • Death Tip: Airblast
  • Robot Coins: 12
  • Difficulty: 3
  • Model: Robot Boss Model - Small head
  • Rc On Death: 0

Player Attributes

Attribute Value
Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier 0.8
Ammo Regen 100.0
Cancel Falling Damage 1.0
Charge Impact Damage Increased 1.5
Damage Force Reduction 0.5
Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings 0.5
Move Speed Penalty 1.05
Rage Giving Scale 0.75
Self Dmg Push Force Increased 2.0

Ullapool Caber

Attribute Value
Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings 0.8
Dmg Penalty Vs Players 0.8
Fire Rate Penalty 0.6
Killstreak Tier 1.0

Custom Attributes Weapon

Attribute Value
Caber-Throw caber_blast_damage=100.0 caber_blast_radius=150.0 caber_det_impact=1 caber_regen_time=1.0 caber_grenade_speed=1200.0


See also: