Manned Machines Human Buffs/part3: Difference between revisions
(Bot: Updating chunk 3 of Manned_Machines_Human_Buffs) |
m (Bot: Updating chunk 3 of Manned_Machines_Human_Buffs) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
n: 1.0<br>faster reload rate: 0.8 | |||
| | | Projectile penetration upgrade, +93% max ammo. +20% fire rate bonus | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Sniper Rifle | ||
| | | explosive sniper shot: 1.0 | ||
| | | Explosive headshots upgrade | ||
|- | |- | ||
| The | | The Hitman's Heatmaker | ||
| | | | ||
| +50% damage bonus | | Gain focus on damage | ||
|- | |||
| The Bazaar Bargain | |||
| | |||
| On Headshot every 320 dmg: +1 head , On Bodyshot 120 dmg : -2 heads | |||
|- | |||
| The Classic | |||
| sniper no headshot without full charge: 0.0 | |||
| Headshot anytime | |||
|- | |||
| Kukri | |||
| mult_player_movespeed_active: 1.15 | |||
| +15% move speed while active | |||
|- | |||
| The Shahanshah | |||
| | |||
pushforce-on-hit: cond=-1 flDist=-500.0 flDistVert=400 | |||
| On Hit: Self Knockback | |||
|- | |||
| SMG | |||
| speed_boost_on_hit: 2.0 | |||
damage-based-on-remaining-hp: target_hp_ratio=0.3 damage_modifier=1.15 | |||
| On Hit: Speed boost for 2 seconds. Increased +35% damage bonus vs robots below 30% HP | |||
|- | |||
| The Cleaner's Carbine | |||
| minicrit_boost_when_charged: 16.0 | |||
| Increased duration to 16 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| The Tribalman's Shiv | |||
| bleeding duration: 20.0 | |||
| Bleed lasts 20 seconds Bleed On Hit: +50% more melee dmg taken for 2 seconds | |||
|} | |||
= Scout = | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="width:100%; text-align:left;" | |||
! Weapon | |||
! Attributes | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| Class Buff | |||
| | |||
faster-respawn: respawn=8.0 | |||
| Greatly reduced respawn time. All weapons penetrates robots and reloads +20% faster | |||
|- | |||
| Bat | |||
| maxammo primary increased: 1.5<br>maxammo secondary increased: 1.5<br>max health additive bonus: 20.0 | |||
| All weapons gain +50% maxammo and +20% faster reload | |||
|- | |||
| The Atomizer | |||
| air dash count: 3.0<br>minicrits become crits: 1.0 | |||
| 3 Bonus Jumps. Crits when it would mini-crit | |||
|- | |||
| Scout's Pistol | |||
| speed_boost_on_hit: 2.0 | |||
damage-based-on-remaining-hp: target_hp_ratio=0.3 damage_modifier=1.15 | |||
| On Hit: Speed boost for 2 seconds, Increased +15% damage bonus vs robots below 30% HP | |||
|- | |||
| Force-A-Nature | |||
| apply z velocity on damage: 40.0 | |||
| On Penetration Hit:+ 40% increased robot knockback bonus | |||
|- | |||
| The Back Scatter | |||
| | |||
tag last enemy hit: 8.0 | |||
| On Hit: Tag enemies for 8 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| The Candy Cane | |||
| health from packs increased: 1.33<br>health regen: 4.0 | |||
| +33% more health from healthpacks. +4 health regenerated per second | |||
|- | |||
| Mad Milk | |||
| | |||
| Mad milk has less duration vs robots | |||
|- | |||
| Crit-a-Cola | |||
| | |||
| Applies 2 second crits when used | |||
|- | |||
| The Winger | |||
| increased jump height: 1.50<br>cancel falling damage : 1.0 | |||
| +50% additional passive jump height bonus. Wearer takes no falling damage | |||
|- | |||
| The Sandman | |||
| | |||
| Knock robots dizzy | |||
|- | |||
| The Wrap Assassin | |||
| | |||
| Reduce robots heal rate for 5 seconds Bleed On Hit: +50% more melee dmg taken for 2 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| The Flying Guillotine | |||
| bleeding duration: 10.0 | |||
| On Hit: Bleed for 10 seconds. Bleed On Hit: +50% more melee dmg taken for 2 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| The Flying Guillotine (Genuine) | |||
| bleeding duration: 10.0 | |||
| On Hit: Bleed for 10 seconds. Bleed On Hit: +50% more melee dmg taken for 2 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| Sun-on-a-Stick | |||
| | |||
Spell-Caster: Spell=0 Cooldown=40.0 | |||
| Fire ball spell | |||
|} | |} | ||
= Engineer = | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="width:100%; text-align:left;" | |||
! Weapon | |||
! Attributes | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| Engineer's Pistol | |||
| bidirectional teleport: 1.0 | |||
damage-based-on-remaining-hp: target_hp_ratio=0.3 damage_modifier=1.15 | |||
| Increased +15% damage bonus vs robots below 30% HP TF2Attrib_RemoveByName(Weapon2,speed_boost_on_hit TF2Attrib_RemoveByName(Weapon2,speed_boost_on_hit | |||
|- | |||
| The Southern Hospitality | |||
| | |||
| No upgrade penalty | |||
|- | |||
| The Gunslinger | |||
| deploy time decreased: 0.75 | |||
| +25% faster weapon switch speed | |||
|- | |||
| The Short Circuit | |||
| | |||
| Your electric weapons reduce robot heal rate for 5.0 seconds on hit. Shortens Enemy MvM shield duration | |||
|- | |||
| The Pomson 6000 | |||
| | |||
| Your electric weapons reduce robot heal rate for 5.0 seconds on hit. Shortens Enemy MvM shield duration | |||
|- | |||
| Engineer's Shotgun | |||
| projectile penetration: 1.0<br>Reload time decreased: 0.8<br>fire rate bonus: 0.8 | |||
dmg-crit-vs-jumping-robots: damage=1.15 only-bots=1 critType=1 | |||
| Penetrates & +20% faster firing and reload speed, +15% dmg bonus + minicrit vs jumping robots | |||
|- | |||
| Panic Attack | |||
| projectile pene | |||
Revision as of 16:38, 21 September 2025
n: 1.0
faster reload rate: 0.8
| Projectile penetration upgrade, +93% max ammo. +20% fire rate bonus |- | Sniper Rifle | explosive sniper shot: 1.0
| Explosive headshots upgrade |- | The Hitman's Heatmaker |
| Gain focus on damage |- | The Bazaar Bargain |
| On Headshot every 320 dmg: +1 head , On Bodyshot 120 dmg : -2 heads |- | The Classic | sniper no headshot without full charge: 0.0
| Headshot anytime |- | Kukri | mult_player_movespeed_active: 1.15
| +15% move speed while active |- | The Shahanshah | pushforce-on-hit: cond=-1 flDist=-500.0 flDistVert=400 | On Hit: Self Knockback |- | SMG | speed_boost_on_hit: 2.0 damage-based-on-remaining-hp: target_hp_ratio=0.3 damage_modifier=1.15 | On Hit: Speed boost for 2 seconds. Increased +35% damage bonus vs robots below 30% HP |- | The Cleaner's Carbine | minicrit_boost_when_charged: 16.0
| Increased duration to 16 seconds |- | The Tribalman's Shiv | bleeding duration: 20.0
| Bleed lasts 20 seconds Bleed On Hit: +50% more melee dmg taken for 2 seconds |}
Scout
| Weapon | Attributes | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Class Buff |
faster-respawn: respawn=8.0 |
Greatly reduced respawn time. All weapons penetrates robots and reloads +20% faster |
| Bat | maxammo primary increased: 1.5 maxammo secondary increased: 1.5 max health additive bonus: 20.0 |
All weapons gain +50% maxammo and +20% faster reload |
| The Atomizer | air dash count: 3.0 minicrits become crits: 1.0 |
3 Bonus Jumps. Crits when it would mini-crit |
| Scout's Pistol | speed_boost_on_hit: 2.0
damage-based-on-remaining-hp: target_hp_ratio=0.3 damage_modifier=1.15 |
On Hit: Speed boost for 2 seconds, Increased +15% damage bonus vs robots below 30% HP |
| Force-A-Nature | apply z velocity on damage: 40.0 | On Penetration Hit:+ 40% increased robot knockback bonus |
| The Back Scatter |
tag last enemy hit: 8.0 |
On Hit: Tag enemies for 8 seconds |
| The Candy Cane | health from packs increased: 1.33 health regen: 4.0 |
+33% more health from healthpacks. +4 health regenerated per second |
| Mad Milk | Mad milk has less duration vs robots | |
| Crit-a-Cola | Applies 2 second crits when used | |
| The Winger | increased jump height: 1.50 cancel falling damage : 1.0 |
+50% additional passive jump height bonus. Wearer takes no falling damage |
| The Sandman | Knock robots dizzy | |
| The Wrap Assassin | Reduce robots heal rate for 5 seconds Bleed On Hit: +50% more melee dmg taken for 2 seconds | |
| The Flying Guillotine | bleeding duration: 10.0 | On Hit: Bleed for 10 seconds. Bleed On Hit: +50% more melee dmg taken for 2 seconds |
| The Flying Guillotine (Genuine) | bleeding duration: 10.0 | On Hit: Bleed for 10 seconds. Bleed On Hit: +50% more melee dmg taken for 2 seconds |
| Sun-on-a-Stick |
Spell-Caster: Spell=0 Cooldown=40.0 |
Fire ball spell |
Engineer
| Weapon | Attributes | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Engineer's Pistol | bidirectional teleport: 1.0
damage-based-on-remaining-hp: target_hp_ratio=0.3 damage_modifier=1.15 |
Increased +15% damage bonus vs robots below 30% HP TF2Attrib_RemoveByName(Weapon2,speed_boost_on_hit TF2Attrib_RemoveByName(Weapon2,speed_boost_on_hit |
| The Southern Hospitality | No upgrade penalty | |
| The Gunslinger | deploy time decreased: 0.75 | +25% faster weapon switch speed |
| The Short Circuit | Your electric weapons reduce robot heal rate for 5.0 seconds on hit. Shortens Enemy MvM shield duration | |
| The Pomson 6000 | Your electric weapons reduce robot heal rate for 5.0 seconds on hit. Shortens Enemy MvM shield duration | |
| Engineer's Shotgun | projectile penetration: 1.0 Reload time decreased: 0.8 fire rate bonus: 0.8 dmg-crit-vs-jumping-robots: damage=1.15 only-bots=1 critType=1 |
Penetrates & +20% faster firing and reload speed, +15% dmg bonus + minicrit vs jumping robots |
| Panic Attack | projectile pene |