Warper: Difference between revisions

From bmod
m (Updating robot details for Warper)
m (Updating robot details for Warper)
 
Line 50: Line 50:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
! Attribute !! Value
|-
| Health From Packs Increased || 3.0
|-
|-
| Mult Cloak Meter Consume Rate || -100.0
| Mult Cloak Meter Consume Rate || -100.0
Line 63: Line 61:
|-
|-
| Dmg Penalty Vs Players || 1.25
| Dmg Penalty Vs Players || 1.25
|-
| Health From Packs Increased || 3.0
|-
|-
| Killstreak Tier || 1.0
| Killstreak Tier || 1.0

Latest revision as of 16:48, 12 October 2025

Contents

Description

  • Name: Warper
  • Class: Spy
  • Role: Spy
  • Subclass: Spy
  • Health: 1300
  • Health Bonus Per Human Player: 50
  • Short Description: Warp to last target hit or self
  • Tips: Infinite cloak\nStore the location of a stabbed enemy to warp there later\nWarp with Special Attack or reload
  • Death Tip: Keep track of the location of Warper's last kill to ambush him after he warps\nPyros & liquids counter spies
  • Robot Coins: 8
  • Difficulty: 2
  • Model: Robot Regular Model - Normal head
  • Player Conditions: {'TFCond_Cloaked': ' Cloak effect: Duration: Infinite duration'}
  • Rc On Death: 0

Player Attributes

Attribute Value
Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier 0.7
Ammo Regen 100.0
Cancel Falling Damage 1.0
Cannot Pick Up Intelligence 1.0
Dmg Taken From Fire Increased 1.25
Head Scale 0.8
Major Increased Jump Height 1.25
Move Speed Penalty 0.9
Rage Giving Scale 0.75

Invis Watch

Attribute Value
Mult Cloak Meter Consume Rate -100.0

Knife (Renamed/Strange)

Attribute Value
Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings 0.5
Dmg Penalty Vs Players 1.25
Killstreak Tier 1.0

Warpaint Id: Electroshocked

Sapper

Attribute Value
Sapper Damage Leaches Health 15.0

The Diamondback

Attribute Value
Killstreak Tier 1.0


See also: