Mecha Face: Difference between revisions

From bmod
m (Updating robot details for Mecha Face)
m (Updating robot details for Mecha Face)
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 12: Line 12:
* '''Health''': 1250
* '''Health''': 1250
* '''Health Bonus Per Human Player''': 40
* '''Health Bonus Per Human Player''': 40
* '''Short Description''': Rapid Baby Face's Blaster
* '''Short Description''': Speed based damage bonus Baby Face's Blaster
* '''Tips''': Move speed increases from damage dealt\n30%%%% damage bonus
* '''Tips''': Move speed increases from damage dealt\n30%%%% damage bonus
* '''Death Tip''': Mecha Face's speed decreases when damaged\nCounter him with sentries
* '''Death Tip''': Mecha Face's speed decreases when damaged\nHe deals more damage the faster he is moving\nCounter him with sentries
* '''Difficulty''': 2
* '''Difficulty''': 2
* '''Model''': Robot Boss Model - Small head
* '''Model''': Robot Boss Model - Small head
* '''Rc On Death''': 10


== Player Attributes ==
== Player Attributes ==
Line 50: Line 51:
|-
|-
| Dmg Penalty Vs Players || 1.15
| Dmg Penalty Vs Players || 1.15
|-
| Fire Rate Bonus || 0.75
|-
|-
| Hype Resets On Jump || 0.0
| Hype Resets On Jump || 0.0
Line 58: Line 57:
|-
|-
| Lose Hype On Take Damage || 1.0
| Lose Hype On Take Damage || 1.0
|-
| Reload Time Increased || 0.8
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 18:05, 27 October 2025

Contents

Description

  • Name: Mecha Face
  • Class: Scout
  • Role: Damage
  • Subclass: Hitscan
  • Health: 1250
  • Health Bonus Per Human Player: 40
  • Short Description: Speed based damage bonus Baby Face's Blaster
  • Tips: Move speed increases from damage dealt\n30%%%% damage bonus
  • Death Tip: Mecha Face's speed decreases when damaged\nHe deals more damage the faster he is moving\nCounter him with sentries
  • Difficulty: 2
  • Model: Robot Boss Model - Small head
  • Rc On Death: 10

Player Attributes

Attribute Value
Airblast Vertical Vulnerability Multiplier 1.0
Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier 1.5
Ammo Regen 100.0
Cancel Falling Damage 1.0
Damage Force Reduction 1.5
Increased Jump Height 1.25
Rage Giving Scale 0.75
Self Dmg Push Force Increased 3.0

Baby Face'S Blaster

Attribute Value
Boost On Damage 1.0
Clip Size Bonus 1.4
Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings 0.5
Dmg Penalty Vs Players 1.15
Hype Resets On Jump 0.0
Killstreak Tier 1.0
Lose Hype On Take Damage 1.0


See also: