Carbine Cassidy: Difference between revisions

From bmod
m (Updating robot details for Carbine Cassidy)
m (Updating robot details for Carbine Cassidy)
 
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 10: Line 10:
* '''Role''': Sniper
* '''Role''': Sniper
* '''Subclass''': Sniper
* '''Subclass''': Sniper
* '''Health''': 1250
* '''Health''': 2000
* '''Health Bonus Per Human Player''': 60
* '''Health Bonus Per Human Player''': 30
* '''Short Description''': Headshotting Carbine
* '''Short Description''': Headshot Carbine (very difficult)
* '''Tips''': Carbine crits on headshot
* '''Tips''': Carbine crits on headshon\nUse sm_fov command to alter your scope\nBinding is recomended
* '''Death Tip''': Carbine Cassidy is weak to any kind of flinching
* '''Death Tip''': Carbine Cassidy is weak to any kind of flinching
* '''Difficulty''': 3
* '''Difficulty''': 3
* '''Model''': Robot Regular Model - Normal head
* '''Model''': Robot Regular Model - Normal head
* '''Rc On Death''': 10


== Player Attributes ==
== Player Attributes ==
Line 32: Line 33:
| Head Scale || 0.8
| Head Scale || 0.8
|-
|-
| Move Speed Penalty || 0.6
| Move Speed Penalty || 0.75
|-
|-
| Override Footstep Sound Set || 2.0
| Override Footstep Sound Set || 2.0
Line 43: Line 44:
! Attribute !! Value
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| Clip Size Bonus || 0.3
| Clip Size Bonus || 0.4
|-
|-
| Crit Dmg Falloff || 0.0
| Crit Dmg Falloff || 0.0
Line 51: Line 52:
| Dmg Penalty Vs Players || 1.4
| Dmg Penalty Vs Players || 1.4
|-
|-
| Fire Rate Bonus || 1.25
| Fire Rate Bonus || 1.1
|-
|-
| Headshot Damage Increase || 2.0
| Headshot Damage Increase || 2.0
|-
| Heal On Kill || 100.0
|-
|-
| Hidden Secondary Max Ammo Penalty || 2.0
| Hidden Secondary Max Ammo Penalty || 2.0

Latest revision as of 04:28, 8 November 2025

Contents

Description

  • Name: Carbine Cassidy
  • Class: Sniper
  • Role: Sniper
  • Subclass: Sniper
  • Health: 2000
  • Health Bonus Per Human Player: 30
  • Short Description: Headshot Carbine (very difficult)
  • Tips: Carbine crits on headshon\nUse sm_fov command to alter your scope\nBinding is recomended
  • Death Tip: Carbine Cassidy is weak to any kind of flinching
  • Difficulty: 3
  • Model: Robot Regular Model - Normal head
  • Rc On Death: 10

Player Attributes

Attribute Value
Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier 1.0
Ammo Regen 100.0
Cancel Falling Damage 1.0
Damage Force Reduction 1.0
Head Scale 0.8
Move Speed Penalty 0.75
Override Footstep Sound Set 2.0
Rage Giving Scale 0.75

The Cleaner'S Carbine

Attribute Value
Clip Size Bonus 0.4
Crit Dmg Falloff 0.0
Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings 0.5
Dmg Penalty Vs Players 1.4
Fire Rate Bonus 1.1
Headshot Damage Increase 2.0
Heal On Kill 100.0
Hidden Secondary Max Ammo Penalty 2.0
Killstreak Tier 1.0
Lunchbox Adds Minicrits 1.0
Reload Time Increased 1.5
Weapon Spread Bonus 0.0


See also: