Ivory: Difference between revisions

From bmod
m (Updating robot details for Ivory)
m (Updating robot details for Ivory)
 
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
= Contents =
* [[#Description|1 Description]]
* [[#Player Attributes|2 Player Attributes]]
* [[#Weapons|3 Weapons]]
** [[#Rocket Launcher (Renamed/Strange)|3.1 Rocket Launcher (Renamed/Strange)]]
== Description ==
== Description ==
* '''Name''': Ivory
* '''Name''': Ivory
Line 6: Line 12:
* '''Health''': 3500
* '''Health''': 3500
* '''Health Bonus Per Human Player''': 40
* '''Health Bonus Per Human Player''': 40
* '''Short Description''': MIRV Rocket Launcher
* '''Short Description''': Self Detonate MIRV Rocket Launcher
* '''Tips''': Use M2 to trigger MIRV, use +use or +attack3 to change MIRV modes
* '''Tips''': Use M2 to trigger MIRV, use +use or +attack3 to change MIRV modes
* '''Death Tip''': Rockets split differently depending on the mode\nMortar rockets split downward\nConverge rockets split wide & converge
* '''Death Tip''': Rockets split differently depending on the mode\nMortar rockets split downward\nConverge rockets split wide & converge
* '''Difficulty''': 3
* '''Difficulty''': 3
* '''Model''': Robot Boss Model - Small head
* '''Model''': Robot Boss Model - Small head
* '''Rc On Death''': 10


'''Player Attributes'''
== Player Attributes ==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| Airblast Vertical Vulnerability Multiplier || 0.1
| Airblast Vertical Vulnerability Multiplier || 0.1
Line 34: Line 42:
|}
|}


'''Weapons'''
=== Rocket Launcher (Renamed/Strange) ===
{| class="wikitable"
|-
| '''Rocket Launcher (Renamed/Strange)'''
{| class="wikitable"
|-
| '''Attributes'''
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| Clip Size Upgrade Atomic || 2.0
| Clip Size Upgrade Atomic || 2.0
Line 47: Line 50:
| Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings || 0.25
| Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings || 0.25
|-
|-
| Dmg Penalty Vs Players || 0.8
| Dmg Penalty Vs Players || 0.75
|-
|-
| Faster Reload Rate || 2.0
| Faster Reload Rate || 4.0
|-
|-
| Fire Rate Penalty || 0.85
| Fire Rate Bonus || 0.8
|-
|-
| Killstreak Tier || 1.0
| Killstreak Tier || 1.0
Line 59: Line 62:
| Rocket Jump Damage Reduction || 2.0
| Rocket Jump Damage Reduction || 2.0
|}
|}
|-
'''Custom Attributes Weapon'''
| '''Custom Attributes Weapon'''
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| Reload Full Clip At Once || 1.0
| Reload Full Clip At Once || 1.0
|}
|}
|-
'''Warpaint Id:''' Hazard Warning
| Warpaint Id || Hazard Warning
 
|}
 
|}
See also:
* [[Robot Overview by Class|Robots in Class Soldier]]
* [[Robot Overview by Subclass|Robots in Subclass Rockets]]
* [[Robot Overview by Role|Robots with Role Damage]]

Latest revision as of 04:33, 8 November 2025

Contents

Description

  • Name: Ivory
  • Class: Soldier
  • Role: Damage
  • Subclass: Rockets
  • Health: 3500
  • Health Bonus Per Human Player: 40
  • Short Description: Self Detonate MIRV Rocket Launcher
  • Tips: Use M2 to trigger MIRV, use +use or +attack3 to change MIRV modes
  • Death Tip: Rockets split differently depending on the mode\nMortar rockets split downward\nConverge rockets split wide & converge
  • Difficulty: 3
  • Model: Robot Boss Model - Small head
  • Rc On Death: 10

Player Attributes

Attribute Value
Airblast Vertical Vulnerability Multiplier 0.1
Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier 0.4
Ammo Regen 100.0
Cancel Falling Damage 1.0
Damage Force Reduction 0.4
Head Scale 0.75
Move Speed Penalty 0.5
Rage Giving Scale 0.75
Self Dmg Push Force Increased 2.0

Rocket Launcher (Renamed/Strange)

Attribute Value
Clip Size Upgrade Atomic 2.0
Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings 0.25
Dmg Penalty Vs Players 0.75
Faster Reload Rate 4.0
Fire Rate Bonus 0.8
Killstreak Tier 1.0
Maxammo Primary Increased 2.5
Rocket Jump Damage Reduction 2.0

Custom Attributes Weapon

Attribute Value
Reload Full Clip At Once 1.0

Warpaint Id: Hazard Warning


See also: