Agro: Difference between revisions

From bmod
m (Updating robot details for Agro)
m (Updating robot details for Agro)
 
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 12: Line 12:
* '''Role''': Damage
* '''Role''': Damage
* '''Subclass''': Flames
* '''Subclass''': Flames
* '''Health''': 3000
* '''Health''': 1750
* '''Health Bonus Per Human Player''': 28
* '''Health Bonus Per Human Player''': 100
* '''Short Description''': Degreaser, Scorch shot, Maul
* '''Short Description''': Degreaser, Scorch shot, Maul
* '''Tips''': You have 3 weapons\nHeal 200 on extinguish
* '''Tips''': You have 3 weapons\nHeal 200 on extinguish
* '''Death Tip''': Agro's Scorch Shot homes in on burning players
* '''Death Tip''': Agro's Scorch Shot has massive knockback
* '''Scale''': 1.75
* '''Scale''': 1.75
* '''Difficulty''': 1
* '''Difficulty''': 1
* '''Model''': Robot Boss Model - Small head
* '''Model''': Robot Boss Model - Small head
* '''Rc On Death''': 10


== Player Attributes ==
== Player Attributes ==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier || 0.8
| Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier || 0.8
Line 50: Line 52:
|-
|-
| Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings || 0.8
| Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings || 0.8
|-
| Dmg Penalty Vs Players || 1.25
|-
|-
| Extinguish Restores Health || 200.0
| Extinguish Restores Health || 200.0
Line 64: Line 64:
|-
|-
| Maxammo Primary Increased || 2.5
| Maxammo Primary Increased || 2.5
|-
| Restore Health On Kill || 5.0
|-
|-
| Single Wep Deploy Time Decreased || 0.4
| Single Wep Deploy Time Decreased || 0.4
Line 78: Line 76:
! Attribute !! Value
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| Dmg Bonus Vs Buildings || 3.25
| Dmg Bonus Vs Buildings || 1.5
|-
|-
| Fire Rate Penalty || 1.2
| Fire Rate Penalty || 1.2

Latest revision as of 20:15, 11 November 2025

Contents

Description

  • Name: Agro
  • Class: Pyro
  • Role: Damage
  • Subclass: Flames
  • Health: 1750
  • Health Bonus Per Human Player: 100
  • Short Description: Degreaser, Scorch shot, Maul
  • Tips: You have 3 weapons\nHeal 200 on extinguish
  • Death Tip: Agro's Scorch Shot has massive knockback
  • Scale: 1.75
  • Difficulty: 1
  • Model: Robot Boss Model - Small head
  • Rc On Death: 10

Player Attributes

Attribute Value
Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier 0.8
Ammo Regen 100.0
Cancel Falling Damage 1.0
Damage Force Reduction 0.5
Head Scale 0.75
Move Speed Penalty 0.65
Override Footstep Sound Set 2.0
Rage Giving Scale 0.75

The Degreaser

Attribute Value
Airblast Cost Increased 5.25
Attach Particle Effect 4.0
Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings 0.8
Extinguish Restores Health 200.0
Flame Size Bonus 1.6
Flame Speed 3600.0
Flame Spread Degree 5.0
Killstreak Tier 1.0
Maxammo Primary Increased 2.5
Single Wep Deploy Time Decreased 0.4
Switch From Wep Deploy Time Decreased 0.7
Weapon Burn Dmg Reduced 1.0

The Maul

Attribute Value
Dmg Bonus Vs Buildings 1.5
Fire Rate Penalty 1.2
Melee Range Multiplier 1.4

The Scorch Shot

Attribute Value
Damage Causes Airblast 1.0
Projectile Speed Decreased 0.6


See also: