Laugh Extractor: Difference between revisions

From bmod
m (Updating robot details for Laugh Extractor)
m (Updating robot details for Laugh Extractor)
 
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
= Contents =
* [[#Description|1 Description]]
* [[#Player Attributes|2 Player Attributes]]
* [[#Weapons|3 Weapons]]
** [[#The Backburner|3.1 The Backburner]]
== Description ==
== Description ==
* '''Name''': Laugh Extractor
* '''Name''': Laugh Extractor
Line 4: Line 10:
* '''Role''': Damage
* '''Role''': Damage
* '''Subclass''': Flames
* '''Subclass''': Flames
* '''Health''': 3000
* '''Health''': 2000
* '''Health Bonus Per Human Player''': 50
* '''Health Bonus Per Human Player''': 100
* '''Short Description''': AOE scare ability
* '''Short Description''': AOE Scare ability, Backburner
* '''Tips''': Kill 5 enemies to charge your scare!\nSlower airblast\nHeal 250 on extinguish
* '''Tips''': Kill 5 enemies to charge your scare!\nSlower airblast\nHeal 250 on extinguish
* '''Death Tip''': Laugh Extractor can AOE scare after getting 5 kills\nDon't stay too close
* '''Death Tip''': Laugh Extractor can AOE scare after getting 5 kills\nDon't stay too close
Line 12: Line 18:
* '''Difficulty''': 2
* '''Difficulty''': 2
* '''Model''': Robot Boss Model - Small head
* '''Model''': Robot Boss Model - Small head
* '''Rc On Death''': 0


'''Player Attributes'''
== Player Attributes ==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier || 0.8
| Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier || 0.8
Line 26: Line 34:
| Head Scale || 0.75
| Head Scale || 0.75
|-
|-
| Move Speed Penalty || 0.75
| Move Speed Penalty || 0.65
|-
|-
| Override Footstep Sound Set || 2.0
| Override Footstep Sound Set || 2.0
Line 33: Line 41:
|}
|}


'''Weapons'''
=== The Backburner ===
{| class="wikitable"
|-
| '''The Backburner'''
{| class="wikitable"
|-
| '''Attributes'''
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| Airblast Cost Increased || 5.25
| Airblast Cost Increased || 5.25
|-
|-
| Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings || 0.8
| Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings || 0.8
|-
| Dmg Penalty Vs Players || 1.35
|-
|-
| Extinguish Restores Health || 250.0
| Extinguish Restores Health || 250.0
Line 61: Line 62:
|-
|-
| Mult Airblast Refire Time || 1.5
| Mult Airblast Refire Time || 1.5
|-
| Restore Health On Kill || 10.0
|}
|}
|}
|}
See also:
* [[Robot Overview by Class|Robots in Class Pyro]]
* [[Robot Overview by Subclass|Robots in Subclass Flames]]
* [[Robot Overview by Role|Robots with Role Damage]]

Latest revision as of 20:24, 11 November 2025

Contents

Description

  • Name: Laugh Extractor
  • Class: Pyro
  • Role: Damage
  • Subclass: Flames
  • Health: 2000
  • Health Bonus Per Human Player: 100
  • Short Description: AOE Scare ability, Backburner
  • Tips: Kill 5 enemies to charge your scare!\nSlower airblast\nHeal 250 on extinguish
  • Death Tip: Laugh Extractor can AOE scare after getting 5 kills\nDon't stay too close
  • Robot Coins: 20.0
  • Difficulty: 2
  • Model: Robot Boss Model - Small head
  • Rc On Death: 0

Player Attributes

Attribute Value
Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier 0.8
Ammo Regen 100.0
Cancel Falling Damage 1.0
Damage Force Reduction 0.5
Head Scale 0.75
Move Speed Penalty 0.65
Override Footstep Sound Set 2.0
Rage Giving Scale 0.75

The Backburner

Attribute Value
Airblast Cost Increased 5.25
Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings 0.8
Extinguish Restores Health 250.0
Flame Size Bonus 1.6
Flame Speed 3600.0
Flame Spread Degree 5.0
Killstreak Tier 1.0
Maxammo Primary Increased 2.5
Mult Airblast Refire Time 1.5


See also: