Nofungineer: Difference between revisions

From bmod
m (Updating robot details for Nofungineer)
m (Updating robot details for Nofungineer)
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 20: Line 20:
* '''Difficulty''': 2
* '''Difficulty''': 2
* '''Model''': Robot Regular Model - Normal head
* '''Model''': Robot Regular Model - Normal head
* '''Rc On Death''': 0


== Player Attributes ==
== Player Attributes ==
Line 67: Line 68:
|-
|-
| Engy Dispenser Radius Increased || 3.0
| Engy Dispenser Radius Increased || 3.0
|-
| Engy Sentry Radius Increased || 0.6
|-
|-
| Killstreak Tier || 1.0
| Killstreak Tier || 1.0

Latest revision as of 20:26, 11 November 2025

Contents

Description

  • Name: NoFungineer
  • Class: Engineer
  • Role: Engineer
  • Subclass: Engineer
  • Health: 2250
  • Health Bonus Per Human Player: 30
  • Short Description: Remote Control Sentry, High Damage Short Circuit
  • Tips: Drivable Sentry\nNegate spam with Short Circuit\nPomson fully drains cloak and Uber\nBuild up to 3 normal sentries
  • Death Tip: Buildings can move what? Sap that stuff!
  • Robot Coins: 20.0
  • Scale: 1.65
  • Difficulty: 2
  • Model: Robot Regular Model - Normal head
  • Rc On Death: 0

Player Attributes

Attribute Value
Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier 0.3
Cancel Falling Damage 1.0
Damage Force Reduction 0.3
Head Scale 0.85
Major Increased Jump Height 1.25
Metal Regen 100.0
Move Speed Penalty 0.85
Override Footstep Sound Set 2.0
Rage Giving Scale 0.75

Custom Attributes Player

Attribute Value
Remote-Building-Control sentry=1

The Gunslinger

Attribute Value
Building Cost Reduction 0.65
Construction Rate Increased 10.0
Damage Bonus 1.25
Engineer Building Teleporting Pickup 10.0
Engineer Sentry Build Rate Multiplier 10.0
Engy Building Health Bonus 1.6
Engy Dispenser Radius Increased 3.0
Engy Sentry Radius Increased 0.6
Killstreak Tier 1.0
Maxammo Metal Increased 1.25
Melee Range Multiplier 1.65
Mod Teleporter Cost 4.0
Mod Wrench Builds Minisentry 0.0
Repair Rate Increased 3.0
Upgrade Rate Decrease 4.0

Custom Attributes Weapon

Attribute Value
Mod Building Health teleporter=500
Owned Building Phasing sentry=1 dispenser=1
Robot Engineer sentry_scale=1.15 dispenser_scale=1.15 infinite_ammo=1remove_all_sappers=1 yeet=0

The Short Circuit

Attribute Value
Add Onhit Addammo 250.0
Clip Size Penalty 1.0
Damage Bonus 2.0
Fire Rate Bonus 0.8
Killstreak Tier 1.0
Projectile Penetration 1.0


See also: