Nofungineer: Difference between revisions

From bmod
(Updating robot details for Nofungineer)
 
m (Updating robot details for Nofungineer)
 
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
= Contents =
* [[#Description|1 Description]]
* [[#Player Attributes|2 Player Attributes]]
* [[#Weapons|3 Weapons]]
** [[#The Gunslinger|3.1 The Gunslinger]]
** [[#The Short Circuit|3.2 The Short Circuit]]
== Description ==
== Description ==
* '''Name''': NoFungineer
* '''Name''': NoFungineer
* '''Class''': Engineer
* '''Class''': Engineer
* '''Role''': Engineer
* '''Role''': Engineer
* '''Subclass''': SingleClass
* '''Subclass''': Engineer
* '''Health''': 2000
* '''Health''': 2250
* '''Health Bonus Per Human Player''': 60
* '''Health Bonus Per Human Player''': 30
* '''Short Description''': Rapid Pomson High Damage Short Circuit
* '''Short Description''': Remote Control Sentry, High Damage Short Circuit
* '''Tips''': Negate spam with Short Circuit\nPomson fully drains cloak and Uber\nBuild up to 3 normal sentries
* '''Tips''': Drivable Sentry\nNegate spam with Short Circuit\nPomson fully drains cloak and Uber\nBuild up to 3 normal sentries
* '''Death Tip''': NoFungineer has 3 sentries\nNofun counters projectiles, use other forms of damage on his buildings
* '''Death Tip''': Buildings can move what? Sap that stuff!
* '''Robot Coins''': 20.0
* '''Robot Coins''': 20.0
* '''Scale''': 1.65
* '''Scale''': 1.65
* '''Difficulty''': 2
* '''Difficulty''': 2
* '''Model''': Robot Regular Model - Normal head
* '''Model''': Robot Regular Model - Normal head
* '''Rc On Death''': 0


'''Player Attributes'''
== Player Attributes ==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier || 0.3
| Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier || 0.3
Line 27: Line 36:
| Major Increased Jump Height || 1.25
| Major Increased Jump Height || 1.25
|-
|-
| Maxammo Metal Increased || 2.5
| Metal Regen || 100.0
|-
|-
| Metal Regen || 200.0
| Move Speed Penalty || 0.85
|-
| Mod Teleporter Cost || 9.0
|-
| Move Speed Penalty || 0.75
|-
|-
| Override Footstep Sound Set || 2.0
| Override Footstep Sound Set || 2.0
Line 39: Line 44:
| Rage Giving Scale || 0.75
| Rage Giving Scale || 0.75
|}
|}
 
'''Custom Attributes Player'''
'''Weapons'''
{| class="wikitable"
|-
| '''The Gunslinger'''
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| '''Custom Attributes Weapon'''
| Remote-Building-Control || sentry=1
{| class="wikitable"
|-
| Mod Building Health || teleporter=500
|-
| Multi-Building || sentries=3 dispensers=1
|-
| Owned Building Phasing || sentry=1 dispenser=1
|-
| Robot Engineer || sentry_scale=1.15 dispenser_scale=1.15 infinite_ammo=1remove_all_sappers=1 yeet=0
|}
|}
|-
 
| Skin || 0
=== The Gunslinger ===
|}
|-
| '''The Pomson 6000'''
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| '''Attributes'''
| Building Cost Reduction || 0.65
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
| Construction Rate Increased || 10.0
| Construction Rate Increased || 10.0
Line 74: Line 64:
|-
|-
| Engineer Sentry Build Rate Multiplier || 10.0
| Engineer Sentry Build Rate Multiplier || 10.0
|-
| Engy Building Health Bonus || 1.6
|-
|-
| Engy Dispenser Radius Increased || 3.0
| Engy Dispenser Radius Increased || 3.0
|-
| Engy Sentry Radius Increased || 0.6
|-
|-
| Killstreak Tier || 1.0
| Killstreak Tier || 1.0
|-
| Maxammo Metal Increased || 1.25
|-
|-
| Melee Range Multiplier || 1.65
| Melee Range Multiplier || 1.65
|-
| Mod Teleporter Cost || 4.0
|-
|-
| Mod Wrench Builds Minisentry || 0.0
| Mod Wrench Builds Minisentry || 0.0
Line 87: Line 85:
| Upgrade Rate Decrease || 4.0
| Upgrade Rate Decrease || 4.0
|}
|}
'''Custom Attributes Weapon'''
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
|-
| Mod Building Health || teleporter=500
|-
|-
| Skin || 0
| Owned Building Phasing || sentry=1 dispenser=1
|-
| Robot Engineer || sentry_scale=1.15 dispenser_scale=1.15 infinite_ammo=1remove_all_sappers=1 yeet=0
|}
|}
=== The Short Circuit ===
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
|-
| Add Onhit Addammo || 250.0
|-
| Clip Size Penalty || 1.0
|-
| Damage Bonus || 2.0
|-
| Fire Rate Bonus || 0.8
|-
|-
| '''The Short Circuit'''
| Killstreak Tier || 1.0
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
| Skin || 0
| Projectile Penetration || 1.0
|}
|}
|}
See also:
* [[Robot Overview by Class|Robots in Class Engineer]]
* [[Robot Overview by Subclass|Robots in Subclass Engineer]]
* [[Robot Overview by Role|Robots with Role Engineer]]

Latest revision as of 20:26, 11 November 2025

Contents

Description

  • Name: NoFungineer
  • Class: Engineer
  • Role: Engineer
  • Subclass: Engineer
  • Health: 2250
  • Health Bonus Per Human Player: 30
  • Short Description: Remote Control Sentry, High Damage Short Circuit
  • Tips: Drivable Sentry\nNegate spam with Short Circuit\nPomson fully drains cloak and Uber\nBuild up to 3 normal sentries
  • Death Tip: Buildings can move what? Sap that stuff!
  • Robot Coins: 20.0
  • Scale: 1.65
  • Difficulty: 2
  • Model: Robot Regular Model - Normal head
  • Rc On Death: 0

Player Attributes

Attribute Value
Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier 0.3
Cancel Falling Damage 1.0
Damage Force Reduction 0.3
Head Scale 0.85
Major Increased Jump Height 1.25
Metal Regen 100.0
Move Speed Penalty 0.85
Override Footstep Sound Set 2.0
Rage Giving Scale 0.75

Custom Attributes Player

Attribute Value
Remote-Building-Control sentry=1

The Gunslinger

Attribute Value
Building Cost Reduction 0.65
Construction Rate Increased 10.0
Damage Bonus 1.25
Engineer Building Teleporting Pickup 10.0
Engineer Sentry Build Rate Multiplier 10.0
Engy Building Health Bonus 1.6
Engy Dispenser Radius Increased 3.0
Engy Sentry Radius Increased 0.6
Killstreak Tier 1.0
Maxammo Metal Increased 1.25
Melee Range Multiplier 1.65
Mod Teleporter Cost 4.0
Mod Wrench Builds Minisentry 0.0
Repair Rate Increased 3.0
Upgrade Rate Decrease 4.0

Custom Attributes Weapon

Attribute Value
Mod Building Health teleporter=500
Owned Building Phasing sentry=1 dispenser=1
Robot Engineer sentry_scale=1.15 dispenser_scale=1.15 infinite_ammo=1remove_all_sappers=1 yeet=0

The Short Circuit

Attribute Value
Add Onhit Addammo 250.0
Clip Size Penalty 1.0
Damage Bonus 2.0
Fire Rate Bonus 0.8
Killstreak Tier 1.0
Projectile Penetration 1.0


See also: