Wamo: Difference between revisions

From bmod
m (Updating robot details for Wamo)
m (Updating robot details for Wamo)
 
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
= Contents =
* [[#Description|1 Description]]
* [[#Player Attributes|2 Player Attributes]]
* [[#Weapons|3 Weapons]]
** [[#The Manmelter|3.1 The Manmelter]]
** [[#The Phlogistinator|3.2 The Phlogistinator]]
== Description ==
== Description ==
* '''Name''': Wamo
* '''Name''': Wamo
Line 4: Line 11:
* '''Role''': Damage
* '''Role''': Damage
* '''Subclass''': Flames
* '''Subclass''': Flames
* '''Health''': 3000
* '''Health''': 1750
* '''Health Bonus Per Human Player''': 28
* '''Health Bonus Per Human Player''': 100
* '''Short Description''': Plhogistinator, Manmelter
* '''Short Description''': Heal on Use Phlogistinator, Manmelter
* '''Tips''': Additional Uber after activating MMMPH\nHeal 200 when extinguishing with the Manmelter
* '''Tips''': Additional Uber after activating MMMPH\nHeal 200 when extinguishing with the Manmelter
* '''Death Tip''': Wamo has additional Uber after activating MMMPH
* '''Death Tip''': Wamo has additional Uber after activating MMMPH
Line 12: Line 19:
* '''Difficulty''': 1
* '''Difficulty''': 1
* '''Model''': Robot Boss Model - Small head
* '''Model''': Robot Boss Model - Small head
* '''Rc On Death''': 10


'''Player Attributes'''
== Player Attributes ==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier || 0.8
| Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier || 1.25
|-
|-
| Ammo Regen || 100.0
| Ammo Regen || 100.0
|-
|-
| Cancel Falling Damage || 1.0
| Cancel Falling Damage || 1.0
|-
| '''Custom Attributes Player'''
{| class="wikitable"
|-
| Oncondadd-Addcond || oncond=44 duration=3.0 addcond=52
|}
|-
|-
| Damage Force Reduction || 0.8
| Damage Force Reduction || 0.8
|-
|-
| Head Scale || 0.85
| Head Scale || 0.75
|-
|-
| Move Speed Penalty || 0.65
| Move Speed Penalty || 0.65
Line 38: Line 41:
| Rage Giving Scale || 0.75
| Rage Giving Scale || 0.75
|}
|}
 
'''Custom Attributes Player'''
'''Weapons'''
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| '''The Manmelter'''
| Oncondadd-Addcond || oncond=44 duration=6.0 addcond=73
|}
 
=== The Manmelter ===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| '''Attributes'''
| Extinguish Restores Health || 200.0
{| class="wikitable"
|-
| Dmg Penalty Vs Players || 1.5
|-
|-
| Extinguish Restores Health || 200.0
| Fire Rate Bonus || 0.6
|-
|-
| Projectile Speed Decreased || 0.75
| Projectile Speed Decreased || 0.75
|}
|}
|-
'''Custom Attributes Weapon'''
| '''Custom Attributes Weapon'''
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| Extinguish-Health-Gain || HealthGain=180 StaticMax=1 ShowGain=0
| Extinguish-Health-Gain || HealthGain=180 StaticMax=1 ShowGain=0
|}
|}
|}
 
|-
=== The Phlogistinator ===
| '''The Phlogistinator'''
{| class="wikitable"
|-
| '''Attributes'''
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings || 0.8
| Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings || 0.3
|-
| Dmg Penalty Vs Players || 1.35
|-
| Extinguish Restores Health || 200.0
|-
| Flame Size Bonus || 1.3
|-
|-
| Flame Spread Degree || 8.0
| Flame Size Bonus || 1.25
|-
|-
| Killstreak Tier || 1.0
| Killstreak Tier || 1.0
|-
|-
| Maxammo Primary Increased || 2.5
| Maxammo Primary Increased || 2.5
|-
| Mod Flamethrower Back Crit || 1.0
|-
| Mult Airblast Refire Time || 1.2
|-
| Restore Health On Kill || 5.0
|-
|-
| Weapon Burn Dmg Reduced || 1.0
| Weapon Burn Dmg Reduced || 1.0
|}
|}
|}
 
|}
 
See also:
* [[Robot Overview by Class|Robots in Class Pyro]]
* [[Robot Overview by Subclass|Robots in Subclass Flames]]
* [[Robot Overview by Role|Robots with Role Damage]]

Latest revision as of 20:31, 11 November 2025

Contents

Description

  • Name: Wamo
  • Class: Pyro
  • Role: Damage
  • Subclass: Flames
  • Health: 1750
  • Health Bonus Per Human Player: 100
  • Short Description: Heal on Use Phlogistinator, Manmelter
  • Tips: Additional Uber after activating MMMPH\nHeal 200 when extinguishing with the Manmelter
  • Death Tip: Wamo has additional Uber after activating MMMPH
  • Scale: 1.75
  • Difficulty: 1
  • Model: Robot Boss Model - Small head
  • Rc On Death: 10

Player Attributes

Attribute Value
Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier 1.25
Ammo Regen 100.0
Cancel Falling Damage 1.0
Damage Force Reduction 0.8
Head Scale 0.75
Move Speed Penalty 0.65
Override Footstep Sound Set 2.0
Rage Giving Scale 0.75

Custom Attributes Player

Attribute Value
Oncondadd-Addcond oncond=44 duration=6.0 addcond=73

The Manmelter

Attribute Value
Extinguish Restores Health 200.0
Fire Rate Bonus 0.6
Projectile Speed Decreased 0.75

Custom Attributes Weapon

Attribute Value
Extinguish-Health-Gain HealthGain=180 StaticMax=1 ShowGain=0

The Phlogistinator

Attribute Value
Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings 0.3
Flame Size Bonus 1.25
Killstreak Tier 1.0
Maxammo Primary Increased 2.5
Weapon Burn Dmg Reduced 1.0


See also: