Black Knight: Difference between revisions

From bmod
m (Updating robot details for Black Knight)
m (Updating robot details for Black Knight)
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 12: Line 12:
* '''Health''': 2000
* '''Health''': 2000
* '''Health Bonus Per Human Player''': 10
* '''Health Bonus Per Human Player''': 10
* '''Short Description''': 250HP bonus per human, Increased Range Rake
* '''Short Description''': Increased Range Rake + HP Restore on kill
* '''Tips''': Run up and whack'em. Use healthpacks to heal
* '''Tips''': Run up and whack'em. Use healthpacks to heal
* '''Death Tip''': Airblast the robot away
* '''Death Tip''': Airblast the robot away
Line 25: Line 25:
! Attribute !! Value
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier || 0.2
| Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier || 0.6
|-
|-
| Cancel Falling Damage || 1.0
| Cancel Falling Damage || 1.0
Line 55: Line 55:
|-
|-
| Melee Range Multiplier || 1.55
| Melee Range Multiplier || 1.55
|-
| Restore Health On Kill || 5.0
|}
|}
'''Warpaint Id:''' Steeled Brushed
'''Warpaint Id:''' Steeled Brushed

Latest revision as of 18:03, 8 December 2025

Contents

Description

  • Name: Black Knight
  • Class: Pyro
  • Role: Damage
  • Subclass: Melee
  • Health: 2000
  • Health Bonus Per Human Player: 10
  • Short Description: Increased Range Rake + HP Restore on kill
  • Tips: Run up and whack'em. Use healthpacks to heal
  • Death Tip: Airblast the robot away
  • Robot Coins: 12
  • Scale: 1.75
  • Difficulty: 2
  • Model: Robot Boss Model - Small head
  • Rc On Death: 0

Player Attributes

Attribute Value
Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier 0.6
Cancel Falling Damage 1.0
Damage Force Reduction 0.5
Head Scale 0.8
Move Speed Penalty 0.95
Override Footstep Sound Set 2.0
Rage Giving Scale 0.75

The Back Scratcher

Attribute Value
Damage Bonus 1.0
Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings 0.5
Dmg Penalty Vs Players 1.65
Health From Packs Increased 5.0
Killstreak Tier 1.0
Melee Range Multiplier 1.55

Warpaint Id: Steeled Brushed


See also: