Executioner: Difference between revisions

From bmod
m (Updating robot details for Executioner)
m (Updating robot details for Executioner)
 
Line 12: Line 12:
* '''Health''': 5000
* '''Health''': 5000
* '''Health Bonus Per Human Player''': 75
* '''Health Bonus Per Human Player''': 75
* '''Short Description''': High Damage Skull Cutter
* '''Short Description''': Throwable High Damange Skull Cutter
* '''Tips''': High Damage Axe\nIncreased melee range\nYou can't contest objectives
* '''Tips''': High Damage Axe\nIncreased melee range\nYou can't contest objectives\nM2 To throw Skullcutter
* '''Death Tip''': Executioner has high melee range but is slow\nTanks can be stunned by shields and stomps\nTanks take double melee damage
* '''Death Tip''': Executioner scaling melee damage has high melee range but is slow\nTanks can be stunned by shields and stomps\nTanks take double melee damage
* '''Difficulty''': 2
* '''Difficulty''': 2
* '''Model''': Robot Boss Model - Small head
* '''Model''': Robot Boss Model - Small head
Line 39: Line 39:
| Increase Player Capture Value || -1.0
| Increase Player Capture Value || -1.0
|-
|-
| Move Speed Penalty || 0.65
| Move Speed Penalty || 0.8
|-
|-
| Rage Giving Scale || 0.75
| Rage Giving Scale || 0.75
Line 60: Line 60:
! Attribute !! Value
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| Shake On Hit || amplitude=20.0 frequency=5.0 duration=1.0
| Alt Fire Throws Cleaver || velocity=1100 regen=10.0
|-
| Shake On Step || amplitude=2.5 frequency=1.0 range=400.0
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 18:07, 8 December 2025

Contents

Description

  • Name: EXEcutioner
  • Class: Demoman
  • Role: Tank
  • Subclass: Tank
  • Health: 5000
  • Health Bonus Per Human Player: 75
  • Short Description: Throwable High Damange Skull Cutter
  • Tips: High Damage Axe\nIncreased melee range\nYou can't contest objectives\nM2 To throw Skullcutter
  • Death Tip: Executioner scaling melee damage has high melee range but is slow\nTanks can be stunned by shields and stomps\nTanks take double melee damage
  • Difficulty: 2
  • Model: Robot Boss Model - Small head
  • Rc On Death: 10

Player Attributes

Attribute Value
Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier 0.1
Attach Particle Effect 35.0
Cancel Falling Damage 1.0
Cannot Pick Up Intelligence 1.0
Damage Force Reduction 0.0
Dmg From Melee Increased 2.0
Hand Scale 1.5
Increase Player Capture Value -1.0
Move Speed Penalty 0.8
Rage Giving Scale 0.75

The Scotsman'S Skullcutter

Attribute Value
Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings 0.35
Dmg Penalty Vs Players 2.5
Killstreak Tier 1.0
Melee Range Multiplier 1.15

Custom Attributes Weapon

Attribute Value
Alt Fire Throws Cleaver velocity=1100 regen=10.0


See also: