Gnome: Difference between revisions

From bmod
m (Updating robot details for Gnome)
m (Updating robot details for Gnome)
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
* [[#Player Attributes|2 Player Attributes]]
* [[#Player Attributes|2 Player Attributes]]
* [[#Weapons|3 Weapons]]
* [[#Weapons|3 Weapons]]
** [[#The Frontier Justice|3.1 The Frontier Justice]]
** [[#Construction Pda|3.1 Construction Pda]]
** [[#Wrench|3.2 Wrench]]
** [[#The Frontier Justice|3.2 The Frontier Justice]]
** [[#Wrench|3.3 Wrench]]


== Description ==
== Description ==
Line 13: Line 14:
* '''Health''': 2250
* '''Health''': 2250
* '''Health Bonus Per Human Player''': 30
* '''Health Bonus Per Human Player''': 30
* '''Short Description''': Throw your buildings, Frontier Justice
* '''Short Description''': Throw your buildings, Spawn sentry on Frontier Justice & Wrench kills
* '''Tips''': Reload to throw buildings\nBuild teamporters to easily teleport your team to the front lines
* '''Tips''': Reload to throw buildings\nBuild teamporters to easily teleport your team to the front lines
* '''Death Tip''': Use explosive weapons to damage both engineers and their buildings at once
* '''Death Tip''': Use explosive weapons to damage both engineers and their buildings at once
Line 20: Line 21:
* '''Difficulty''': 3
* '''Difficulty''': 3
* '''Model''': Robot Regular Model - Normal head
* '''Model''': Robot Regular Model - Normal head
* '''Rc On Death''': 0


== Player Attributes ==
== Player Attributes ==
Line 42: Line 44:
|-
|-
| Rage Giving Scale || 0.75
| Rage Giving Scale || 0.75
|}
=== Construction Pda ===
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
|-
| Engy Disposable Sentries || 2.0
|}
|}


Line 73: Line 82:
| Engineer Building Teleporting Pickup || 10.0
| Engineer Building Teleporting Pickup || 10.0
|-
|-
| Engy Building Health Bonus || 2.32
| Engineer Sentry Build Rate Multiplier || 15.0
|-
| Engy Building Health Bonus || 1.5
|-
|-
| Engy Dispenser Radius Increased || 3.0
| Engy Dispenser Radius Increased || 3.0
Line 94: Line 105:
|-
|-
| Mod Building Health || teleporter=500
| Mod Building Health || teleporter=500
|-
| Multi-Building || sentries=2 dispensers=2
|-
|-
| Owned Building Phasing || sentry=1 dispenser=1 enemies=1
| Owned Building Phasing || sentry=1 dispenser=1 enemies=1

Latest revision as of 18:04, 19 January 2026

Contents

Description

  • Name: Gnome
  • Class: Engineer
  • Role: Engineer
  • Subclass: Engineer
  • Health: 2250
  • Health Bonus Per Human Player: 30
  • Short Description: Throw your buildings, Spawn sentry on Frontier Justice & Wrench kills
  • Tips: Reload to throw buildings\nBuild teamporters to easily teleport your team to the front lines
  • Death Tip: Use explosive weapons to damage both engineers and their buildings at once
  • Robot Coins: 12
  • Scale: 1.65
  • Difficulty: 3
  • Model: Robot Regular Model - Normal head
  • Rc On Death: 0

Player Attributes

Attribute Value
Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier 0.3
Cancel Falling Damage 1.0
Damage Force Reduction 0.3
Head Scale 0.85
Major Increased Jump Height 1.25
Metal Regen 100.0
Move Speed Penalty 0.85
Override Footstep Sound Set 2.0
Rage Giving Scale 0.75

Construction Pda

Attribute Value
Engy Disposable Sentries 2.0

The Frontier Justice

Attribute Value
Clip Size Penalty 1.0
Damage Bonus 1.25
Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings 0.5
Engineer Building Teleporting Pickup 10.0
Killstreak Tier 1.0
Mod Sentry Killed Revenge 1.0

Wrench

Attribute Value
Building Cost Reduction 0.65
Construction Rate Increased 10.0
Damage Bonus 1.25
Engineer Building Teleporting Pickup 10.0
Engineer Sentry Build Rate Multiplier 15.0
Engy Building Health Bonus 1.5
Engy Dispenser Radius Increased 3.0
Killstreak Tier 1.0
Maxammo Metal Increased 1.25
Melee Range Multiplier 1.65
Mod Teleporter Cost 4.0
Repair Rate Increased 2.0
Upgrade Rate Decrease 4.0

Custom Attributes Weapon

Attribute Value
Mod Building Health teleporter=500
Owned Building Phasing sentry=1 dispenser=1 enemies=1
Robot Engineer sentry_scale=1.25 dispenser_scale=1.25 infinite_ammo=0 remove_all_sappers=0 yeet=1


See also: