Wrangler Bill: Difference between revisions

From bmod
m (Updating robot details for Wrangler Bill)
m (Updating robot details for Wrangler Bill)
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 13: Line 13:
* '''Health''': 2250
* '''Health''': 2250
* '''Health Bonus Per Human Player''': 20
* '''Health Bonus Per Human Player''': 20
* '''Short Description''': Wrangler, Rapid Fire mini-sentries, Teamporter
* '''Short Description''': Wrangler, Rapid-fire mini-sentry
* '''Tips''': Build teamporters to teleport your team to the front lines
* '''Tips''': Build teamporters to teleport your team to the front lines
* '''Death Tip''': Bill has rapid fire mini sentry\nUse explosive weapons to damage both engineers and their buildings at once
* '''Death Tip''': Bill has rapid fire mini sentry\nUse explosive weapons to damage both engineers and their buildings at once
Line 19: Line 19:
* '''Difficulty''': 2
* '''Difficulty''': 2
* '''Model''': Robot Regular Model - Normal head
* '''Model''': Robot Regular Model - Normal head
* '''Rc On Death''': 10


== Player Attributes ==
== Player Attributes ==
Line 54: Line 55:
|-
|-
| Construction Rate Increased || 10.0
| Construction Rate Increased || 10.0
|-
| Damage Bonus Bullet Vs Sentry Target || 10.0
|-
|-
| Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings || 1.5
| Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings || 1.5
Line 65: Line 68:
| Engy Dispenser Radius Increased || 3.0
| Engy Dispenser Radius Increased || 3.0
|-
|-
| Engy Sentry Fire Rate Increased || 1.0
| Engy Sentry Fire Rate Increased || 0.75
|-
|-
| Killstreak Tier || 1.0
| Killstreak Tier || 1.0
Line 82: Line 85:
|-
|-
| Mod Building Health || teleporter=500
| Mod Building Health || teleporter=500
|-
| Multi-Building || sentries=4 dispensers=1
|-
|-
| Owned Building Phasing || sentry=1 dispenser=1
| Owned Building Phasing || sentry=1 dispenser=1

Latest revision as of 22:47, 10 July 2025

Contents

Description

  • Name: Wrangler Bill
  • Class: Engineer
  • Role: Engineer
  • Subclass: Engineer
  • Health: 2250
  • Health Bonus Per Human Player: 20
  • Short Description: Wrangler, Rapid-fire mini-sentry
  • Tips: Build teamporters to teleport your team to the front lines
  • Death Tip: Bill has rapid fire mini sentry\nUse explosive weapons to damage both engineers and their buildings at once
  • Scale: 1.65
  • Difficulty: 2
  • Model: Robot Regular Model - Normal head
  • Rc On Death: 10

Player Attributes

Attribute Value
Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier 0.3
Cancel Falling Damage 1.0
Damage Force Reduction 0.3
Deploy Time Decreased 0.25
Major Increased Jump Height 1.25
Metal Regen 100.0
Move Speed Penalty 0.85
Override Footstep Sound Set 2.0
Rage Giving Scale 0.75

The Gigar Counter

The Gunslinger

Attribute Value
Build Rate Bonus 0.6
Building Cost Reduction 0.4
Construction Rate Increased 10.0
Damage Bonus Bullet Vs Sentry Target 10.0
Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings 1.5
Dmg Penalty Vs Players 1.0
Engineer Building Teleporting Pickup 10.0
Engineer Sentry Build Rate Multiplier 5.0
Engy Dispenser Radius Increased 3.0
Engy Sentry Fire Rate Increased 0.75
Killstreak Tier 1.0
Maxammo Metal Increased 1.25
Mod Teleporter Cost 5.5
Repair Rate Increased 2.0
Upgrade Rate Decrease 8.0

Custom Attributes Weapon

Attribute Value
Mod Building Health teleporter=500
Owned Building Phasing sentry=1 dispenser=1
Robot Engineer sentry_scale=1.0 dispenser_scale=1.25 infinite_ammo=1 remove_all_sappers=1 yeet=0


See also: