Samureye: Difference between revisions

From bmod
m (Updating robot details for Samureye)
m (Updating robot details for Samureye)
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 11: Line 11:
* '''Role''': Disruptor
* '''Role''': Disruptor
* '''Subclass''': Disruptor
* '''Subclass''': Disruptor
* '''Health''': 650
* '''Health''': 1650
* '''Health Bonus Per Human Player''': 15
* '''Health Bonus Per Human Player''': 15
* '''Short Description''': Half-Zatoichi, Splendid Screen
* '''Short Description''': Half-Zatoichi, Splendid Screen
Line 40: Line 40:
! Attribute !! Value
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| Charge Meter On Hit || 1.0
| Charge Meter On Hit || 0.15
|-
|-
| Charge Time Increased || 3.0
| Charge Time Increased || 3.0
Line 52: Line 52:
| Mult Charge Turn Control || 10.0
| Mult Charge Turn Control || 10.0
|-
|-
| Restore Health On Kill || 10.0
| Restore Health On Kill || 15.0
|}
|}


Line 58: Line 58:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
! Attribute !! Value
|-
| Attack Not Cancel Charge || 1.0
|-
|-
| Bot Custom Jump Particle || 1.0
| Bot Custom Jump Particle || 1.0

Latest revision as of 17:05, 18 July 2025

Contents

Description

  • Name: Samureye
  • Class: Demoman
  • Role: Disruptor
  • Subclass: Disruptor
  • Health: 1650
  • Health Bonus Per Human Player: 15
  • Short Description: Half-Zatoichi, Splendid Screen
  • Tips: Samurai Anti Mann\nCharge refill on hit
  • Death Tip: Samureye. can still be one-shot by the Half Zatoichi
  • Scale: 1.5
  • Difficulty: 2
  • Model: Robot Regular Model - Normal head
  • Rc On Death: 10

Player Attributes

Attribute Value
Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier 1.15
Cancel Falling Damage 1.0
Damage Force Reduction 1.25
Move Speed Penalty 0.9
Rage Giving Scale 0.75

The Half-Zatoichi

Attribute Value
Charge Meter On Hit 0.15
Charge Time Increased 3.0
Damage Bonus 1.25
Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings 0.8
Killstreak Tier 1.0
Mult Charge Turn Control 10.0
Restore Health On Kill 15.0

The Splendid Screen

Attribute Value
Bot Custom Jump Particle 1.0
Dmg Taken From Blast Reduced 1.0
Dmg Taken From Fire Reduced 1.0
Lose Demo Charge On Damage When Charging 0.0
Major Increased Jump Height 2.3


See also: