Black Shiv: Difference between revisions

From bmod
m (Updating robot details for Black Shiv)
m (Updating robot details for Black Shiv)
 
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
= Contents =
* [[#Description|1 Description]]
* [[#Player Attributes|2 Player Attributes]]
* [[#Weapons|3 Weapons]]
** [[#Sapper|3.1 Sapper]]
** [[#Tf Weapon Grapplinghook|3.2 Tf Weapon Grapplinghook]]
** [[#The Dead Ringer|3.3 The Dead Ringer]]
** [[#The Sharp Dresser|3.4 The Sharp Dresser]]
== Description ==
== Description ==
* '''Name''': Black Shiv
* '''Name''': Black Shiv
Line 4: Line 13:
* '''Role''': Spy
* '''Role''': Spy
* '''Subclass''': Spy
* '''Subclass''': Spy
* '''Health''': 2250
* '''Health''': 1800
* '''Health Bonus Per Human Player''': 50
* '''Health Bonus Per Human Player''': 50
* '''Short Description''': Grappling hook, Silent Killer
* '''Short Description''': Grappling hook, Silent Killer
* '''Tips''': Sharp Dresser\nDead Ringer\nUse grappling hook with reload or specialattack!
* '''Tips''': Sharp Dresser\nDead Ringer\nUse grappling hook with reload or specialattack!
* '''Death Tip''': Keeping this robot on fire is key to getting it destroyed\nReserve Shooter crits grappling targets
* '''Death Tip''': Keeping this robot on fire is key to getting it destroyed\nReserve Shooter crits grappling targets
* '''Robot Coins''': 12
* '''Robot Coins''': 12.0
* '''Difficulty''': 2
* '''Difficulty''': 2
* '''Model''': Robot Regular Model - Normal head
* '''Model''': Robot Regular Model - Normal head
* '''Player Conditions''': {'TFCond_Cloaked': ' Cloak effect: Duration: Infinite duration'}
* '''Rc On Death''': 0


'''Player Attributes'''
== Player Attributes ==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier || 0.7
| Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier || 0.7
Line 25: Line 37:
|-
|-
| Major Increased Jump Height || 1.25
| Major Increased Jump Height || 1.25
|-
| Maxammo Metal Increased || 2.5
|-
|-
| Move Speed Penalty || 0.95
| Move Speed Penalty || 0.95
Line 33: Line 43:
|}
|}


'''Player Conditions'''
=== Sapper ===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| TFCond_Cloaked || Cloak effect: Duration: Infinite duration
| Sapper Damage Leaches Health || 15.0
|}
|}


'''Weapons'''
=== Tf Weapon Grapplinghook ===
 
=== The Dead Ringer ===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| Sapper || Standard Stats
| Mult Cloak Meter Consume Rate || -100.0
|-
|-
| Tf Weapon Grapplinghook || Standard Stats
| Mult Decloak Rate || 0.36
|-
|}
| The Dead Ringer || Standard Stats
 
|-
=== The Sharp Dresser ===
| '''The Sharp Dresser'''
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| '''Attributes'''
| Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings || 0.8
{| class="wikitable"
|-
| Mult Cloak Meter Consume Rate || -100.0
|-
|-
| Mult Decloak Rate || 0.36
| Silent Killer || 1.0
|}
|}
|}
|}
See also:
* [[Robot Overview by Class|Robots in Class Spy]]
* [[Robot Overview by Subclass|Robots in Subclass Spy]]
* [[Robot Overview by Role|Robots with Role Spy]]

Latest revision as of 01:27, 24 August 2025

Contents

Description

  • Name: Black Shiv
  • Class: Spy
  • Role: Spy
  • Subclass: Spy
  • Health: 1800
  • Health Bonus Per Human Player: 50
  • Short Description: Grappling hook, Silent Killer
  • Tips: Sharp Dresser\nDead Ringer\nUse grappling hook with reload or specialattack!
  • Death Tip: Keeping this robot on fire is key to getting it destroyed\nReserve Shooter crits grappling targets
  • Robot Coins: 12.0
  • Difficulty: 2
  • Model: Robot Regular Model - Normal head
  • Player Conditions: {'TFCond_Cloaked': ' Cloak effect: Duration: Infinite duration'}
  • Rc On Death: 0

Player Attributes

Attribute Value
Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier 0.7
Cancel Falling Damage 1.0
Dmg Taken From Fire Increased 1.25
Head Scale 0.8
Major Increased Jump Height 1.25
Move Speed Penalty 0.95
Rage Giving Scale 0.75

Sapper

Attribute Value
Sapper Damage Leaches Health 15.0

Tf Weapon Grapplinghook

The Dead Ringer

Attribute Value
Mult Cloak Meter Consume Rate -100.0
Mult Decloak Rate 0.36

The Sharp Dresser

Attribute Value
Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings 0.8
Silent Killer 1.0


See also: