Jbird: Difference between revisions

From bmod
m (Updating robot details for Jbird)
m (Updating robot details for Jbird)
 
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
= Contents =
* [[#Description|1 Description]]
* [[#Player Attributes|2 Player Attributes]]
* [[#Weapons|3 Weapons]]
** [[#Cozy Camper|3.1 Cozy Camper]]
** [[#Sniper Rifle|3.2 Sniper Rifle]]
** [[#The Shahanshah|3.3 The Shahanshah]]
== Description ==
== Description ==
* '''Name''': Jbird
* '''Name''': Jbird
Line 4: Line 12:
* '''Role''': Sniper
* '''Role''': Sniper
* '''Subclass''': Sniper
* '''Subclass''': Sniper
* '''Health''': 1250
* '''Health''': 2000
* '''Health Bonus Per Human Player''': 60
* '''Health Bonus Per Human Player''': 30
* '''Short Description''': Explosive HS, Cozy Camper, Shahanshah
* '''Short Description''': Explosive Headshot, Cozy Camper, Shahanshah
* '''Death Tip''': Jbird has explosive headshots\nCounter-snipe or backstab sniper bots while they are distracted
* '''Death Tip''': Jbird has explosive headshots\nCounter-snipe or backstab sniper bots while they are distracted
* '''Scale''': 1.65
* '''Scale''': 1.65
* '''Difficulty''': 2
* '''Difficulty''': 2
* '''Model''': Robot Regular Model - Normal head
* '''Model''': Robot Regular Model - Normal head
* '''Rc On Death''': 10


'''Player Attributes'''
== Player Attributes ==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier || 1.0
| Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier || 1.0
Line 24: Line 34:
|-
|-
| Head Scale || 0.8
| Head Scale || 0.8
|-
| Health Regen || 10.0
|-
|-
| Move Speed Penalty || 0.9
| Move Speed Penalty || 0.9
Line 34: Line 42:
|}
|}


'''Weapons'''
=== Cozy Camper ===
 
=== Sniper Rifle ===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
|-
| Aiming No Flinch || 1.0
|-
|-
| '''Cozy Camper'''
| Damage Bonus || 1.33
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
| Skin || 0
| Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings || 0.5
|}
|-
|-
| '''Sniper Rifle'''
| Dmg Penalty Vs Players || 0.752
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
| '''Attributes'''
| Explosive Sniper Shot || 1.0
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
| Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings || 0.5
| Faster Reload Rate || 0.8
|-
|-
| Killstreak Tier || 1.0
| Killstreak Tier || 1.0
|}
|-
|-
| Skin || 0
| Lunchbox Adds Minicrits || 3.0
|-
| Sniper Aiming Movespeed Decreased || 0.01
|-
| Sniper Charge Per Sec || 3.0
|-
| Sniper Fires Tracer Hidden || 1.0
|}
|}
=== The Shahanshah ===
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| '''The Shahanshah'''
| Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings || 0.5
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
| Skin || 0
| Killstreak Tier || 1.0
|}
|}
|}
See also:
* [[Robot Overview by Class|Robots in Class Sniper]]
* [[Robot Overview by Subclass|Robots in Subclass Sniper]]
* [[Robot Overview by Role|Robots with Role Sniper]]

Latest revision as of 22:39, 10 July 2025

Contents

Description

  • Name: Jbird
  • Class: Sniper
  • Role: Sniper
  • Subclass: Sniper
  • Health: 2000
  • Health Bonus Per Human Player: 30
  • Short Description: Explosive Headshot, Cozy Camper, Shahanshah
  • Death Tip: Jbird has explosive headshots\nCounter-snipe or backstab sniper bots while they are distracted
  • Scale: 1.65
  • Difficulty: 2
  • Model: Robot Regular Model - Normal head
  • Rc On Death: 10

Player Attributes

Attribute Value
Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier 1.0
Ammo Regen 100.0
Cancel Falling Damage 1.0
Damage Force Reduction 1.0
Head Scale 0.8
Move Speed Penalty 0.9
Override Footstep Sound Set 2.0
Rage Giving Scale 0.75

Cozy Camper

Sniper Rifle

Attribute Value
Aiming No Flinch 1.0
Damage Bonus 1.33
Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings 0.5
Dmg Penalty Vs Players 0.752
Explosive Sniper Shot 1.0
Faster Reload Rate 0.8
Killstreak Tier 1.0
Lunchbox Adds Minicrits 3.0
Sniper Aiming Movespeed Decreased 0.01
Sniper Charge Per Sec 3.0
Sniper Fires Tracer Hidden 1.0

The Shahanshah

Attribute Value
Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings 0.5
Killstreak Tier 1.0


See also: