Rocket Man: Difference between revisions

From bmod
m (Updating robot details for Rocket Man)
m (Updating robot details for Rocket Man)
 
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
= Contents =
* [[#Description|1 Description]]
* [[#Player Attributes|2 Player Attributes]]
* [[#Weapons|3 Weapons]]
** [[#Flame Thrower (Renamed/Strange)|3.1 Flame Thrower (Renamed/Strange)]]
** [[#The Flare Gun|3.2 The Flare Gun]]
== Description ==
== Description ==
* '''Name''': Rocket Man
* '''Name''': Rocket Man
Line 4: Line 11:
* '''Role''': Damage
* '''Role''': Damage
* '''Subclass''': Flames
* '''Subclass''': Flames
* '''Health''': 3500
* '''Health''': 1750
* '''Health Bonus Per Human Player''': 25
* '''Health Bonus Per Human Player''': 181
* '''Short Description''': Faster airblast
* '''Short Description''': Flamethrower, Flaregun, Faster Airblast
* '''Tips''': 25%%%% Faster Airblast\nHeal 175 on extinguish
* '''Tips''': 25%%%% Faster Airblast\nHeal 175 on extinguish
* '''Death Tip''': Rocket Man's airblast is 25%%%% faster\nAvoid firing projectiles in his line of sight
* '''Death Tip''': Rocket Man's airblast is 25%%%% faster\nAvoid firing projectiles in his line of sight
Line 12: Line 19:
* '''Difficulty''': 1
* '''Difficulty''': 1
* '''Model''': Robot Boss Model - Small head
* '''Model''': Robot Boss Model - Small head
* '''Rc On Death''': 10


'''Player Attributes'''
== Player Attributes ==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier || 0.8
| Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier || 0.8
Line 24: Line 33:
| Damage Force Reduction || 0.5
| Damage Force Reduction || 0.5
|-
|-
| Head Scale || 0.75
| Move Speed Penalty || 0.7
|-
| Move Speed Penalty || 0.65
|-
|-
| Override Footstep Sound Set || 2.0
| Override Footstep Sound Set || 2.0
Line 33: Line 40:
|}
|}


'''Weapons'''
=== Flame Thrower (Renamed/Strange) ===
{| class="wikitable"
|-
| '''Flame Thrower'''
{| class="wikitable"
|-
| '''Attributes'''
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| Airblast Cost Increased || 5.25
| Airblast Cost Increased || 5.25
Line 58: Line 60:
| Maxammo Primary Increased || 2.5
| Maxammo Primary Increased || 2.5
|-
|-
| Mult Airblast Refire Time || 0.75
| Mult Airblast Refire Time || 0.65
|}
'''Warpaint Id:''' 120
 
=== The Flare Gun ===
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
|-
| Damage Causes Airblast || 1.0
|-
| Deploy Time Decreased || 0.1
|-
|-
| Restore Health On Kill || 5.0
| Faster Reload Rate || 0.5
|}
|}
|}
|}
'''Warpaint Id:''' 120
See also:
* [[Robot Overview by Class|Robots in Class Pyro]]
* [[Robot Overview by Subclass|Robots in Subclass Flames]]
* [[Robot Overview by Role|Robots with Role Damage]]

Latest revision as of 22:43, 10 July 2025

Contents

Description

  • Name: Rocket Man
  • Class: Pyro
  • Role: Damage
  • Subclass: Flames
  • Health: 1750
  • Health Bonus Per Human Player: 181
  • Short Description: Flamethrower, Flaregun, Faster Airblast
  • Tips: 25%%%% Faster Airblast\nHeal 175 on extinguish
  • Death Tip: Rocket Man's airblast is 25%%%% faster\nAvoid firing projectiles in his line of sight
  • Scale: 1.75
  • Difficulty: 1
  • Model: Robot Boss Model - Small head
  • Rc On Death: 10

Player Attributes

Attribute Value
Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier 0.8
Ammo Regen 100.0
Cancel Falling Damage 1.0
Damage Force Reduction 0.5
Move Speed Penalty 0.7
Override Footstep Sound Set 2.0
Rage Giving Scale 0.75

Flame Thrower (Renamed/Strange)

Attribute Value
Airblast Cost Increased 5.25
Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings 0.8
Extinguish Restores Health 175.0
Flame Size Bonus 1.6
Flame Speed 3600.0
Flame Spread Degree 5.0
Killstreak Tier 1.0
Maxammo Primary Increased 2.5
Mult Airblast Refire Time 0.65

Warpaint Id: 120

The Flare Gun

Attribute Value
Damage Causes Airblast 1.0
Deploy Time Decreased 0.1
Faster Reload Rate 0.5

Warpaint Id: 120


See also: