Stickler: Difference between revisions

From bmod
m (Updating robot details for Stickler)
m (Updating robot details for Stickler)
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
= Contents =
* [[#Description|1 Description]]
* [[#Player Attributes|2 Player Attributes]]
* [[#Weapons|3 Weapons]]
** [[#Stickybomb Launcher|3.1 Stickybomb Launcher]]
== Description ==
== Description ==
* '''Name''': Stickler
* '''Name''': Stickler
Line 6: Line 12:
* '''Health''': 3500
* '''Health''': 3500
* '''Health Bonus Per Human Player''': 50
* '''Health Bonus Per Human Player''': 50
* '''Short Description''': Large Radius Sticky Bomb
* '''Short Description''': Large Radius Sticky Bomb, self crit canteen
* '''Tips''': 75% larger explosion radius and projectile speed
* '''Tips''': 75% larger explosion radius and projectile speed
* '''Death Tip''': Short circuit, quickie bomb launcher, scorch shot and detonator counters this robot
* '''Death Tip''': Short circuit, quickie bomb launcher, scorch shot and detonator counters this robot
Line 12: Line 18:
* '''Difficulty''': 3
* '''Difficulty''': 3
* '''Model''': Robot Boss Model - Small head
* '''Model''': Robot Boss Model - Small head
* '''Rc On Death''': 0


'''Player Attributes'''
== Player Attributes ==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier || 0.5
| Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier || 0.5
|-
|-
| Ammo Regen || 100.0
| Ammo Regen || 100.0
|-
| '''Custom Attributes Player'''
{| class="wikitable"
|-
| Has-Canteen || type=1 start-charges=1 charges-on-kill=1 kills-needed=6 max-charges=1
|}
|-
|-
| Damage Force Reduction || 0.5
| Damage Force Reduction || 0.5
Line 34: Line 36:
| Self Dmg Push Force Increased || 2.0
| Self Dmg Push Force Increased || 2.0
|}
|}
 
'''Custom Attributes Player'''
'''Weapons'''
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| '''Stickybomb Launcher'''
| Has-Canteen || type=1 start-charges=1 charges-on-kill=1 kills-needed=6 max-charges=1
{| class="wikitable"
|}
|-
 
| '''Attributes'''
=== Stickybomb Launcher ===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| Blast Radius Increased || 1.15
| Blast Radius Increased || 1.15
Line 54: Line 57:
| Projectile Speed Increased || 1.75
| Projectile Speed Increased || 1.75
|-
|-
| Rocket Jump Damage Reduction || 2.0
| Rocket Jump Damage Reduction || 9.0
|}
|}
|-
'''Custom Attributes Weapon'''
| '''Custom Attributes Weapon'''
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| Reload Full Clip At Once || 1.0
| Reload Full Clip At Once || 1.0
|}
|}
|}
 
|}
 
See also:
* [[Robot Overview by Class|Robots in Class Demoman]]
* [[Robot Overview by Subclass|Robots in Subclass Grenades]]
* [[Robot Overview by Role|Robots with Role Damage]]

Latest revision as of 22:45, 10 July 2025

Contents

Description

  • Name: Stickler
  • Class: Demoman
  • Role: Damage
  • Subclass: Grenades
  • Health: 3500
  • Health Bonus Per Human Player: 50
  • Short Description: Large Radius Sticky Bomb, self crit canteen
  • Tips: 75% larger explosion radius and projectile speed
  • Death Tip: Short circuit, quickie bomb launcher, scorch shot and detonator counters this robot
  • Robot Coins: 12
  • Difficulty: 3
  • Model: Robot Boss Model - Small head
  • Rc On Death: 0

Player Attributes

Attribute Value
Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier 0.5
Ammo Regen 100.0
Damage Force Reduction 0.5
Move Speed Penalty 0.65
Rage Giving Scale 0.85
Self Dmg Push Force Increased 2.0

Custom Attributes Player

Attribute Value
Has-Canteen type=1 start-charges=1 charges-on-kill=1 kills-needed=6 max-charges=1

Stickybomb Launcher

Attribute Value
Blast Radius Increased 1.15
Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings 0.6
Faster Reload Rate 3.0
Killstreak Tier 1.0
Projectile Speed Increased 1.75
Rocket Jump Damage Reduction 9.0

Custom Attributes Weapon

Attribute Value
Reload Full Clip At Once 1.0


See also: