Zero G: Difference between revisions

From bmod
m (Updating robot details for Zero G)
m (Updating robot details for Zero G)
 
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
= Contents =
* [[#Description|1 Description]]
* [[#Player Attributes|2 Player Attributes]]
* [[#Weapons|3 Weapons]]
** [[#Stickybomb Launcher (Renamed/Strange)|3.1 Stickybomb Launcher (Renamed/Strange)]]
== Description ==
== Description ==
* '''Name''': Zero G
* '''Name''': Zero G
Line 4: Line 10:
* '''Role''': Damage
* '''Role''': Damage
* '''Subclass''': Grenades
* '''Subclass''': Grenades
* '''Health''': 3500
* '''Health''': 2500
* '''Health Bonus Per Human Player''': 50
* '''Health Bonus Per Human Player''': 50
* '''Short Description''': No Gravity Stickies
* '''Short Description''': No Stickies + High knockback, low gravity
* '''Death Tip''': Low gravity robots are open for fire while jumping\nForce them away with knockback
* '''Death Tip''': Low gravity robots are open for fire while jumping\nForce them away with knockback
* '''Robot Coins''': 15.0
* '''Robot Coins''': 15
* '''Difficulty''': 3
* '''Difficulty''': 3
* '''Model''': Robot Regular Model - Normal head
* '''Model''': Robot Regular Model - Normal head
* '''Rc On Death''': 0


'''Player Attributes'''
== Player Attributes ==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier || 0.8
| Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier || 0.8
Line 22: Line 30:
|-
|-
| Charge Impact Damage Increased || 1.5
| Charge Impact Damage Increased || 1.5
|-
| '''Custom Attributes Player'''
{| class="wikitable"
|-
| Player-Gravity || amount=0.16
|}
|-
|-
| Damage Force Reduction || 0.5
| Damage Force Reduction || 0.5
|-
|-
| Head Scale || 0.8
| Head Scale || 0.8
|-
| Increased Air Control || 2.0
|-
|-
| Move Speed Penalty || 0.8
| Move Speed Penalty || 0.8
Line 39: Line 43:
| Rage Giving Scale || 0.75
| Rage Giving Scale || 0.75
|}
|}
 
'''Custom Attributes Player'''
'''Weapons'''
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| '''Stickybomb Launcher (Renamed/Strange)'''
| Player-Gravity || amount=0.16
{| class="wikitable"
|}
|-
 
| '''Attributes'''
=== Stickybomb Launcher (Renamed/Strange) ===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| Blast Radius Increased || 1.25
| Blast Radius Increased || 1.25
|-
|-
| Clip Size Penalty || 1.2
| Clip Size Penalty || 1.2
|-
| Damage Causes Airblast || 1.0
|-
|-
| Dmg Bonus Vs Buildings || 0.4
| Dmg Bonus Vs Buildings || 0.4
Line 57: Line 64:
| Faster Reload Rate || 3.75
| Faster Reload Rate || 3.75
|-
|-
| Fire Rate Bonus || 0.9
| Fire Rate Bonus || 0.85
|-
|-
| Killstreak Tier || 1.0
| Killstreak Tier || 1.0
|-
|-
| Maxammo Primary Increased || 2.5
| Maxammo Primary Increased || 2.5
|-
| Projectile Speed Increased || 0.1
|-
|-
| Rocket Jump Damage Reduction || 2.0
| Rocket Jump Damage Reduction || 2.0
Line 69: Line 74:
| Stickybomb Charge Rate || 0.8
| Stickybomb Charge Rate || 0.8
|}
|}
|-
'''Custom Attributes Weapon'''
| '''Custom Attributes Weapon'''
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| Player-Gravity || amount=0.16
| Player-Gravity || amount=0.16
Line 77: Line 82:
| Reload Full Clip At Once || 1.0
| Reload Full Clip At Once || 1.0
|}
|}
|-
'''Warpaint Id:''' Electroshocked
| Warpaint Id || Electroshocked
 
|}
 
|}
See also:
* [[Robot Overview by Class|Robots in Class Demoman]]
* [[Robot Overview by Subclass|Robots in Subclass Grenades]]
* [[Robot Overview by Role|Robots with Role Damage]]

Latest revision as of 04:41, 8 November 2025

Contents

Description

  • Name: Zero G
  • Class: Demoman
  • Role: Damage
  • Subclass: Grenades
  • Health: 2500
  • Health Bonus Per Human Player: 50
  • Short Description: No Stickies + High knockback, low gravity
  • Death Tip: Low gravity robots are open for fire while jumping\nForce them away with knockback
  • Robot Coins: 15
  • Difficulty: 3
  • Model: Robot Regular Model - Normal head
  • Rc On Death: 0

Player Attributes

Attribute Value
Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier 0.8
Ammo Regen 100.0
Cancel Falling Damage 1.0
Charge Impact Damage Increased 1.5
Damage Force Reduction 0.5
Head Scale 0.8
Increased Air Control 2.0
Move Speed Penalty 0.8
Override Footstep Sound Set 4.0
Rage Giving Scale 0.75

Custom Attributes Player

Attribute Value
Player-Gravity amount=0.16

Stickybomb Launcher (Renamed/Strange)

Attribute Value
Blast Radius Increased 1.25
Clip Size Penalty 1.2
Damage Causes Airblast 1.0
Dmg Bonus Vs Buildings 0.4
Faster Reload Rate 3.75
Fire Rate Bonus 0.85
Killstreak Tier 1.0
Maxammo Primary Increased 2.5
Rocket Jump Damage Reduction 2.0
Stickybomb Charge Rate 0.8

Custom Attributes Weapon

Attribute Value
Player-Gravity amount=0.16
Reload Full Clip At Once 1.0

Warpaint Id: Electroshocked


See also: