Zonical: Difference between revisions

From bmod
m (Updating robot details for Zonical)
m (Updating robot details for Zonical)
 
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
= Contents =
* [[#Description|1 Description]]
* [[#Player Attributes|2 Player Attributes]]
* [[#Weapons|3 Weapons]]
** [[#Engineer'S Pistol|3.1 Engineer'S Pistol]]
** [[#The Gunslinger|3.2 The Gunslinger]]
== Description ==
== Description ==
* '''Name''': Zonical
* '''Name''': Zonical
* '''Class''': Engineer
* '''Class''': Engineer
* '''Role''': Engineer
* '''Role''': Engineer
* '''Subclass''': SingleClass
* '''Subclass''': Engineer
* '''Health''': 1250
* '''Health''': 2250
* '''Health Bonus Per Human Player''': 60
* '''Health Bonus Per Human Player''': 20
* '''Short Description''': Quick-draw Pistol, Gunslinger
* '''Short Description''': Quick-draw Pistol, Gunslinger
* '''Tips''': Gain Minicrits by switching to your pistol\nBuild teamporters to easily teleport your team to the front lines
* '''Tips''': Gain Minicrits by switching to your pistol\nBuild teamporters to easily teleport your team to the front lines
Line 12: Line 19:
* '''Difficulty''': 3
* '''Difficulty''': 3
* '''Model''': Robot Regular Model - Normal head
* '''Model''': Robot Regular Model - Normal head
* '''Rc On Death''': 10


'''Player Attributes'''
== Player Attributes ==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier || 0.3
| Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier || 0.3
|-
|-
| Ammo Regen || 100.0
| Ammo Regen || 100.0
|-
| Building Cost Reduction || 0.5
|-
|-
| Cancel Falling Damage || 1.0
| Cancel Falling Damage || 1.0
|-
| '''Custom Attributes Player'''
{| class="wikitable"
|-
| Robot Engineer || sentry_scale=1.35 dispenser_scale=1.5 infinite_ammo=0 sentries=1 dispensers=1 remove_all_sappers=0 yeet=0
|}
|-
|-
| Damage Force Reduction || 0.3
| Damage Force Reduction || 0.3
Line 34: Line 35:
| Major Increased Jump Height || 1.25
| Major Increased Jump Height || 1.25
|-
|-
| Maxammo Metal Increased || 2.5
| Metal Regen || 100.0
|-
| Metal Regen || 200.0
|-
|-
| Mod Teleporter Cost || 18.0
| Move Speed Penalty || 0.85
|-
| Move Speed Penalty || 0.75
|-
|-
| Override Footstep Sound Set || 2.0
| Override Footstep Sound Set || 2.0
|-
|-
| Rage Giving Scale || 0.75
| Rage Giving Scale || 0.75
|}
'''Custom Attributes Player'''
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
|-
| Robot Engineer || sentry_scale=1.35 dispenser_scale=1.5 infinite_ammo=0 sentries=1 dispensers=1 remove_all_sappers=0 yeet=0
|}
|}


'''Weapons'''
=== Engineer'S Pistol ===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
|-
| Clip Size Bonus || 6.0
|-
| Damage Bonus || 1.2
|-
| Engineer Building Teleporting Pickup || 10.0
|-
| Killstreak Tier || 1.0
|-
|-
| '''Engineer'S Pistol'''
| Reload Time Increased || 3.0
|}
 
=== The Gunslinger ===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| '''Attributes'''
| Building Cost Reduction || 0.65
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
| Construction Rate Increased || 10.0
| Construction Rate Increased || 10.0
Line 65: Line 80:
|-
|-
| Killstreak Tier || 1.0
| Killstreak Tier || 1.0
|-
| Maxammo Metal Increased || 1.25
|-
|-
| Melee Range Multiplier || 1.15
| Melee Range Multiplier || 1.15
|-
| Mod Teleporter Cost || 5.5
|-
|-
| Repair Rate Increased || 2.0
| Repair Rate Increased || 2.0
Line 72: Line 91:
| Upgrade Rate Decrease || 8.0
| Upgrade Rate Decrease || 8.0
|}
|}
|-
'''Custom Attributes Weapon'''
| Skin || 0
|}
|-
| '''The Gunslinger'''
{| class="wikitable"
|-
| '''Custom Attributes Weapon'''
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| Mod Building Health || teleporter=500 dispenser=750
| Mod Building Health || teleporter=500 dispenser=750
Line 86: Line 99:
| Owned Building Phasing || sentry=1 dispenser=1
| Owned Building Phasing || sentry=1 dispenser=1
|}
|}
|-
 
| Skin || 0
 
|}
See also:
|}
* [[Robot Overview by Class|Robots in Class Engineer]]
* [[Robot Overview by Subclass|Robots in Subclass Engineer]]
* [[Robot Overview by Role|Robots with Role Engineer]]

Latest revision as of 10:29, 22 May 2025

Contents

Description

  • Name: Zonical
  • Class: Engineer
  • Role: Engineer
  • Subclass: Engineer
  • Health: 2250
  • Health Bonus Per Human Player: 20
  • Short Description: Quick-draw Pistol, Gunslinger
  • Tips: Gain Minicrits by switching to your pistol\nBuild teamporters to easily teleport your team to the front lines
  • Death Tip: Zonical's pistol mini-crits when pulled out\nUse explosive weapons to damage both engineers and their buildings at once
  • Scale: 1.65
  • Difficulty: 3
  • Model: Robot Regular Model - Normal head
  • Rc On Death: 10

Player Attributes

Attribute Value
Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier 0.3
Ammo Regen 100.0
Cancel Falling Damage 1.0
Damage Force Reduction 0.3
Major Increased Jump Height 1.25
Metal Regen 100.0
Move Speed Penalty 0.85
Override Footstep Sound Set 2.0
Rage Giving Scale 0.75

Custom Attributes Player

Attribute Value
Robot Engineer sentry_scale=1.35 dispenser_scale=1.5 infinite_ammo=0 sentries=1 dispensers=1 remove_all_sappers=0 yeet=0

Engineer'S Pistol

Attribute Value
Clip Size Bonus 6.0
Damage Bonus 1.2
Engineer Building Teleporting Pickup 10.0
Killstreak Tier 1.0
Reload Time Increased 3.0

The Gunslinger

Attribute Value
Building Cost Reduction 0.65
Construction Rate Increased 10.0
Engineer Building Teleporting Pickup 10.0
Engy Building Health Bonus 1.6
Engy Dispenser Radius Increased 6.0
Killstreak Tier 1.0
Maxammo Metal Increased 1.25
Melee Range Multiplier 1.15
Mod Teleporter Cost 5.5
Repair Rate Increased 2.0
Upgrade Rate Decrease 8.0

Custom Attributes Weapon

Attribute Value
Mod Building Health teleporter=500 dispenser=750
Owned Building Phasing sentry=1 dispenser=1


See also: