Lister: Difference between revisions

From bmod
m (Updating robot details for Lister)
m (Updating robot details for Lister)
 
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
= Contents =
* [[#Description|1 Description]]
* [[#Player Attributes|2 Player Attributes]]
* [[#Weapons|3 Weapons]]
** [[#Dragon'S Fury|3.1 Dragon'S Fury]]
** [[#The Powerjack|3.2 The Powerjack]]
== Description ==
== Description ==
* '''Name''': Lister
* '''Name''': Lister
Line 4: Line 11:
* '''Role''': Damage
* '''Role''': Damage
* '''Subclass''': Flames
* '''Subclass''': Flames
* '''Health''': 3000
* '''Health''': 1750
* '''Health Bonus Per Human Player''': 28
* '''Health Bonus Per Human Player''': 100
* '''Short Description''': Dragon's Fury, Powerjack
* '''Short Description''': Dragon's Fury, Powerjack
* '''Tips''': Dragon's Fury deals increased damage\nRun faster with the Powerjack\nHeal 175 on extinguish & Powerjack kills
* '''Tips''': Dragon's Fury deals increased damage\nRun faster with the Powerjack\nHeal 175 on extinguish & Powerjack kills
Line 12: Line 19:
* '''Difficulty''': 1
* '''Difficulty''': 1
* '''Model''': Robot Boss Model - Small head
* '''Model''': Robot Boss Model - Small head
* '''Rc On Death''': 10


'''Player Attributes'''
== Player Attributes ==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier || 0.8
| Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier || 0.8
Line 23: Line 32:
|-
|-
| Damage Force Reduction || 0.5
| Damage Force Reduction || 0.5
|-
| Deploy Time Decreased || 0.05
|-
|-
| Move Speed Penalty || 0.65
| Move Speed Penalty || 0.65
Line 33: Line 40:
|}
|}


'''Weapons'''
=== Dragon'S Fury ===
{| class="wikitable"
|-
| '''Dragon'S Fury'''
{| class="wikitable"
|-
| '''Attributes'''
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| Afterburn Duration Bonus || 2.0
| Afterburn Duration Bonus || 2.0
Line 50: Line 52:
| Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings || 0.5
| Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings || 0.5
|-
|-
| Dmg Penalty Vs Players || 1.35
| Dmg Penalty Vs Players || 1.2
|-
|-
| Extinguish Restores Health || 175.0
| Extinguish Restores Health || 175.0
Line 58: Line 60:
| Maxammo Primary Increased || 2.5
| Maxammo Primary Increased || 2.5
|-
|-
| Restore Health On Kill || 5.0
| Weapon Burn Dmg Reduced || 0.8
|}
|}
|-
'''Warpaint Id:''' Dragon Slayer
| Warpaint Id || Dragon Slayer
 
|}
=== The Powerjack ===
|-
| '''The Powerjack'''
{| class="wikitable"
|-
| '''Attributes'''
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| Dmg Penalty Vs Players || 1.5
| Dmg Penalty Vs Players || 1.15
|-
|-
| Dmg Taken Increased || 1.6
| Dmg Taken Increased || 1.0
|-
|-
| Heal On Kill || 175.0
| Heal On Kill || 175.0
Line 78: Line 76:
| Killstreak Tier || 1.0
| Killstreak Tier || 1.0
|-
|-
| Move Speed Bonus || 1.5
| Move Speed Bonus || 1.2
|}
|-
|}
| Self Mark For Death || 3.0
|}
|}
See also:
* [[Robot Overview by Class|Robots in Class Pyro]]
* [[Robot Overview by Subclass|Robots in Subclass Flames]]
* [[Robot Overview by Role|Robots with Role Damage]]

Latest revision as of 20:25, 11 November 2025

Contents

Description

  • Name: Lister
  • Class: Pyro
  • Role: Damage
  • Subclass: Flames
  • Health: 1750
  • Health Bonus Per Human Player: 100
  • Short Description: Dragon's Fury, Powerjack
  • Tips: Dragon's Fury deals increased damage\nRun faster with the Powerjack\nHeal 175 on extinguish & Powerjack kills
  • Death Tip: Lister has a high damage vulnerability while holding the Powerjack
  • Scale: 1.75
  • Difficulty: 1
  • Model: Robot Boss Model - Small head
  • Rc On Death: 10

Player Attributes

Attribute Value
Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier 0.8
Ammo Regen 100.0
Cancel Falling Damage 1.0
Damage Force Reduction 0.5
Move Speed Penalty 0.65
Override Footstep Sound Set 2.0
Rage Giving Scale 0.75

Dragon'S Fury

Attribute Value
Afterburn Duration Bonus 2.0
Airblast Cost Increased 5.25
Airblast Pushback Scale 1.5
Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings 0.5
Dmg Penalty Vs Players 1.2
Extinguish Restores Health 175.0
Killstreak Tier 1.0
Maxammo Primary Increased 2.5
Weapon Burn Dmg Reduced 0.8

Warpaint Id: Dragon Slayer

The Powerjack

Attribute Value
Dmg Penalty Vs Players 1.15
Dmg Taken Increased 1.0
Heal On Kill 175.0
Killstreak Tier 1.0
Move Speed Bonus 1.2
Self Mark For Death 3.0


See also: