Mrpaladin: Difference between revisions

From bmod
m (Updating robot details for Mrpaladin)
m (Updating robot details for Mrpaladin)
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
= Contents =
* [[#Description|1 Description]]
* [[#Player Attributes|2 Player Attributes]]
* [[#Weapons|3 Weapons]]
** [[#Conniver'S Kunai|3.1 Conniver'S Kunai]]
** [[#Invis Watch|3.2 Invis Watch]]
** [[#L'Etranger|3.3 L'Etranger]]
** [[#The Snack Attack|3.4 The Snack Attack]]
== Description ==
== Description ==
* '''Name''': MrPaladin
* '''Name''': MrPaladin
Line 6: Line 15:
* '''Health''': 900
* '''Health''': 900
* '''Health Bonus Per Human Player''': 50
* '''Health Bonus Per Human Player''': 50
* '''Short Description''': Turn invis on backstab
* '''Short Description''': On Backstab: Turn Invisible until next attack
* '''Tips''': Become invisible on backstab and attack while invisible!\nInfinite cloak
* '''Tips''': Become invisible on backstab and attack while invisible!\nInfinite cloak
* '''Death Tip''': MrPaladin becomes invisible on backstab\nPyro's flames & airblast can shut down spies
* '''Death Tip''': MrPaladin becomes invisible on backstab\nPyro's flames & airblast can shut down spies
Line 12: Line 21:
* '''Difficulty''': 2
* '''Difficulty''': 2
* '''Model''': Robot Regular Model - Normal head
* '''Model''': Robot Regular Model - Normal head
* '''Player Conditions''': {'TFCond_Cloaked': ' Cloak effect: Duration: Infinite duration'}
* '''Rc On Death''': 0


'''Player Attributes'''
== Player Attributes ==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier || 0.7
| Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier || 0.7
Line 28: Line 40:
| Major Increased Jump Height || 1.25
| Major Increased Jump Height || 1.25
|-
|-
| Move Speed Penalty || 0.95
| Move Speed Penalty || 0.9
|-
|-
| Rage Giving Scale || 0.75
| Rage Giving Scale || 0.75
Line 35: Line 47:
|}
|}


'''Player Conditions'''
=== Conniver'S Kunai ===
{| class="wikitable"
|-
| TFCond_Cloaked ||  Cloak effect: Duration: Infinite duration
|}
 
'''Weapons'''
{| class="wikitable"
|-
| '''Conniver'S Kunai'''
{| class="wikitable"
|-
| '''Attributes'''
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| Killstreak Tier || 1.0
| Killstreak Tier || 1.0
Line 56: Line 57:
| Sanguisuge || 0.0
| Sanguisuge || 0.0
|}
|}
|}
 
|-
=== Invis Watch ===
| '''Invis Watch'''
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
! Attribute !! Value
| '''Attributes'''
{| class="wikitable"
|-
| Health From Packs Increased || 3.0
|-
|-
| Mult Cloak Meter Consume Rate || -100
| Mult Cloak Meter Consume Rate || -100
|-
| Mult Decloak Rate || 0.3
|}
|}
|}
 
|-
=== L'Etranger ===
| '''L'Etranger'''
{| class="wikitable"
|-
| '''Attributes'''
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings || 0.8
| Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings || 0.8
Line 82: Line 73:
| Killstreak Tier || 1.0
| Killstreak Tier || 1.0
|}
|}
|}
 
|-
=== The Snack Attack ===
| '''The Snack Attack'''
{| class="wikitable"
|-
| '''Attributes'''
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| Sapper Damage Leaches Health || 15.0
| Sapper Damage Leaches Health || 15.0
|}
|}
|}
 
|}
 
See also:
* [[Robot Overview by Class|Robots in Class Spy]]
* [[Robot Overview by Subclass|Robots in Subclass Spy]]
* [[Robot Overview by Role|Robots with Role Spy]]

Latest revision as of 16:42, 12 October 2025

Contents

Description

  • Name: MrPaladin
  • Class: Spy
  • Role: Spy
  • Subclass: Spy
  • Health: 900
  • Health Bonus Per Human Player: 50
  • Short Description: On Backstab: Turn Invisible until next attack
  • Tips: Become invisible on backstab and attack while invisible!\nInfinite cloak
  • Death Tip: MrPaladin becomes invisible on backstab\nPyro's flames & airblast can shut down spies
  • Robot Coins: 15.0
  • Difficulty: 2
  • Model: Robot Regular Model - Normal head
  • Player Conditions: {'TFCond_Cloaked': ' Cloak effect: Duration: Infinite duration'}
  • Rc On Death: 0

Player Attributes

Attribute Value
Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier 0.7
Ammo Regen 100.0
Cancel Falling Damage 1.0
Dmg Taken From Fire Increased 1.25
Head Scale 0.8
Major Increased Jump Height 1.25
Move Speed Penalty 0.9
Rage Giving Scale 0.75
Voice Pitch Scale 0.9

Conniver'S Kunai

Attribute Value
Killstreak Tier 1.0
Restore Health On Kill 5.0
Sanguisuge 0.0

Invis Watch

Attribute Value
Mult Cloak Meter Consume Rate -100

L'Etranger

Attribute Value
Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings 0.8
Killstreak Tier 1.0

The Snack Attack

Attribute Value
Sapper Damage Leaches Health 15.0


See also: