Phase Bomber: Difference between revisions

From bmod
m (Updating robot details for Phase Bomber)
m (Updating robot details for Phase Bomber)
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
= Contents =
* [[#Description|1 Description]]
* [[#Player Attributes|2 Player Attributes]]
* [[#Weapons|3 Weapons]]
** [[#The Crossing Guard|3.1 The Crossing Guard]]
** [[#The Tide Turner|3.2 The Tide Turner]]
== Description ==
== Description ==
* '''Name''': Phase Bomber
* '''Name''': Phase Bomber
Line 12: Line 19:
* '''Difficulty''': 3
* '''Difficulty''': 3
* '''Model''': Robot Regular Model - Normal head
* '''Model''': Robot Regular Model - Normal head
* '''Rc On Death''': 0


'''Player Attributes'''
== Player Attributes ==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier || 0.8
| Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier || 0.8
Line 25: Line 34:
|-
|-
| Charge Time Increased || 4.0
| Charge Time Increased || 4.0
|-
| '''Custom Attributes Player'''
{| class="wikitable"
|-
| Charge Speed || speed=800
|-
| Oncond-Spawnbomb || oncond=17
|}
|-
|-
| Damage Force Reduction || 0.5
| Damage Force Reduction || 0.5
Line 44: Line 45:
| Self Dmg Push Force Increased || 2.0
| Self Dmg Push Force Increased || 2.0
|}
|}
 
'''Custom Attributes Player'''
'''Weapons'''
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| '''The Crossing Guard'''
| Charge Speed || speed=800
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
| '''Attributes'''
| Oncond-Spawnbomb || oncond=17
|}
 
=== The Crossing Guard ===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| Charge Time Increased || 5.0
| Charge Time Increased || 5.0
Line 64: Line 68:
| Rocket Jump Damage Reduction || 0.1
| Rocket Jump Damage Reduction || 0.1
|}
|}
|}
 
|-
=== The Tide Turner ===
| '''The Tide Turner'''
{| class="wikitable"
|-
| '''Attributes'''
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| Lose Demo Charge On Damage When Charging || 0.0
| Lose Demo Charge On Damage When Charging || 0.0
Line 76: Line 77:
| Major Increased Jump Height || 1.5
| Major Increased Jump Height || 1.5
|}
|}
|}
 
|}
 
See also:
* [[Robot Overview by Class|Robots in Class Demoman]]
* [[Robot Overview by Subclass|Robots in Subclass Grenades]]
* [[Robot Overview by Role|Robots with Role Damage]]

Latest revision as of 10:24, 22 May 2025

Contents

Description

  • Name: Phase Bomber
  • Class: Demoman
  • Role: Damage
  • Subclass: Grenades
  • Health: 3500
  • Health Bonus Per Human Player: 100
  • Short Description: Bomb Spawning Charge
  • Tips: Charging spawns bombs behind you
  • Death Tip: Airblast
  • Robot Coins: 17.0
  • Difficulty: 3
  • Model: Robot Regular Model - Normal head
  • Rc On Death: 0

Player Attributes

Attribute Value
Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier 0.8
Ammo Regen 100.0
Cancel Falling Damage 1.0
Charge Impact Damage Increased 1.5
Charge Time Increased 4.0
Damage Force Reduction 0.5
Head Scale 0.75
Move Speed Penalty 0.9
Rage Giving Scale 0.75
Self Dmg Push Force Increased 2.0

Custom Attributes Player

Attribute Value
Charge Speed speed=800
Oncond-Spawnbomb oncond=17

The Crossing Guard

Attribute Value
Charge Time Increased 5.0
Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings 0.8
Dmg Penalty Vs Players 1.25
Killstreak Tier 1.0
Rocket Jump Damage Reduction 0.1

The Tide Turner

Attribute Value
Lose Demo Charge On Damage When Charging 0.0
Major Increased Jump Height 1.5


See also: