Dr. Crossbow Cop: Difference between revisions

From bmod
m (Updating robot details for Dr. Crossbow Cop)
m (Updating robot details for Dr. Crossbow Cop)
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 12: Line 12:
* '''Health''': 1250
* '''Health''': 1250
* '''Health Bonus Per Human Player''': 60
* '''Health Bonus Per Human Player''': 60
* '''Short Description''': Strength Buff Crossbow
* '''Short Description''': Rapid-fire Strength Buff Crossbow
* '''Tips''': Strong Heal Bolts\nActivate Strength Bolts with M2\nProvide special buffs to other Cop bots
* '''Tips''': Strong Heal Bolts\nActivate Strength Bolts with M2\nProvide special buffs to other Cop bots
* '''Death Tip''': This robot is weak up close
* '''Death Tip''': This robot is weak up close
* '''Difficulty''': 3
* '''Difficulty''': 3
* '''Model''': Robot Regular Model - Normal head
* '''Model''': Robot Regular Model - Normal head
* '''Rc On Death''': 10


== Player Attributes ==
== Player Attributes ==
Line 45: Line 46:
! Attribute !! Value
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| Clip Size Bonus || 2.0
| Clip Size Bonus || 5.0
|-
|-
| Dmg Bonus Vs Buildings || 0.5
| Damage Penalty || 0.6
|-
|-
| Fire Rate Penalty || 2.5
| Dmg Bonus Vs Buildings || 0.4
|-
| Fire Rate Penalty || 0.7
|-
|-
| Hidden Primary Max Ammo Bonus || 2.0
| Hidden Primary Max Ammo Bonus || 2.0
|-
|-
| Killstreak Tier || 1.0
| Killstreak Tier || 1.0
|-
| Reload Time Increased || 1.75
|}
|}
'''Custom Attributes Weapon'''
'''Custom Attributes Weapon'''

Latest revision as of 22:35, 10 July 2025

Contents

Description

  • Name: Dr. Crossbow Cop
  • Class: Medic
  • Role: Healer
  • Subclass: Healer
  • Health: 1250
  • Health Bonus Per Human Player: 60
  • Short Description: Rapid-fire Strength Buff Crossbow
  • Tips: Strong Heal Bolts\nActivate Strength Bolts with M2\nProvide special buffs to other Cop bots
  • Death Tip: This robot is weak up close
  • Difficulty: 3
  • Model: Robot Regular Model - Normal head
  • Rc On Death: 10

Player Attributes

Attribute Value
Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier 0.75
Ammo Regen 100.0
Cancel Falling Damage 1.0
Damage Force Reduction 0.8
Head Scale 0.8
Health Regen 20.0
Maxammo Primary Increased 2.5
Move Speed Penalty 0.8
Rage Giving Scale 0.75

Crusader'S Crossbow

Attribute Value
Clip Size Bonus 5.0
Damage Penalty 0.6
Dmg Bonus Vs Buildings 0.4
Fire Rate Penalty 0.7
Hidden Primary Max Ammo Bonus 2.0
Killstreak Tier 1.0
Reload Time Increased 1.75

Custom Attributes Weapon

Attribute Value
Reload Full Clip At Once 1.0


See also: