Rust Repair: Difference between revisions

From bmod
m (Updating robot details for Rust Repair)
m (Updating robot details for Rust Repair)
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 10: Line 10:
* '''Role''': Healer
* '''Role''': Healer
* '''Subclass''': Healer
* '''Subclass''': Healer
* '''Health''': 1250
* '''Health''': 1750
* '''Health Bonus Per Human Player''': 60
* '''Health Bonus Per Human Player''': 60
* '''Short Description''': Vita-Saw Medic Healer
* '''Short Description''': Vita-Saw Medic Melee Healer
* '''Tips''': Each organ gives 0.5 additional self-buff duration\nMini-Crit Injection grants speed and mini-crits
* '''Tips''': Each organ gives 0.5 additional self-buff duration\nMini-Crit Injection grants speed and mini-crits
* '''Death Tip''': Use airblast to push this robot away from his teammates
* '''Death Tip''': Use airblast to push this robot away from his teammates\nTakes 25%%% more damage from explosions
* '''Difficulty''': 3
* '''Difficulty''': 3
* '''Model''': Robot Regular Model - Normal head
* '''Model''': Robot Regular Model - Normal head
* '''Rc On Death''': 10


== Player Attributes ==
== Player Attributes ==
Line 27: Line 28:
|-
|-
| Damage Force Reduction || 0.8
| Damage Force Reduction || 0.8
|-
| Dmg Taken From Blast Increased || 1.25
|-
|-
| Head Scale || 0.75
| Head Scale || 0.75
Line 32: Line 35:
| Health Regen || 20.0
| Health Regen || 20.0
|-
|-
| Move Speed Penalty || 0.9
| Move Speed Penalty || 1.1
|-
|-
| Rage Giving Scale || 0.75
| Rage Giving Scale || 0.75
Line 41: Line 44:
! Attribute !! Value
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| Damage Bonus || 1.3
| Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings || 0.5
|-
|-
| Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings || 0.8
| Dmg Penalty Vs Players || 1.15
|-
|-
| Fire Rate Bonus || 1.25
| Fire Rate Bonus || 1.2
|-
|-
| Killstreak Tier || 1.0
| Killstreak Tier || 1.0
Line 53: Line 56:
! Attribute !! Value
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| Heal-Teammate || heal=40 allow-overheal=0 extingiush=0 remove-ailments=0 remove-liquids=0
| Heal-Teammate || heal=100 allow-overheal=1 extingiush=0 remove-ailments=0 remove-liquids=0
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 22:43, 10 July 2025

Contents

Description

  • Name: Rust Repair
  • Class: Medic
  • Role: Healer
  • Subclass: Healer
  • Health: 1750
  • Health Bonus Per Human Player: 60
  • Short Description: Vita-Saw Medic Melee Healer
  • Tips: Each organ gives 0.5 additional self-buff duration\nMini-Crit Injection grants speed and mini-crits
  • Death Tip: Use airblast to push this robot away from his teammates\nTakes 25%%% more damage from explosions
  • Difficulty: 3
  • Model: Robot Regular Model - Normal head
  • Rc On Death: 10

Player Attributes

Attribute Value
Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier 0.8
Cancel Falling Damage 1.0
Damage Force Reduction 0.8
Dmg Taken From Blast Increased 1.25
Head Scale 0.75
Health Regen 20.0
Move Speed Penalty 1.1
Rage Giving Scale 0.75

The Vita-Saw

Attribute Value
Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings 0.5
Dmg Penalty Vs Players 1.15
Fire Rate Bonus 1.2
Killstreak Tier 1.0

Custom Attributes Weapon

Attribute Value
Heal-Teammate heal=100 allow-overheal=1 extingiush=0 remove-ailments=0 remove-liquids=0


See also: