Samureye: Difference between revisions

From bmod
m (Updating robot details for Samureye)
m (Updating robot details for Samureye)
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 11: Line 11:
* '''Role''': Disruptor
* '''Role''': Disruptor
* '''Subclass''': Disruptor
* '''Subclass''': Disruptor
* '''Health''': 2175
* '''Health''': 1650
* '''Health Bonus Per Human Player''': 50
* '''Health Bonus Per Human Player''': 15
* '''Short Description''': Half-Zatoichi, Splendid Screen
* '''Short Description''': Half-Zatoichi, Splendid Screen
* '''Tips''': Samurai Anti Mann\nCharge refill on hit
* '''Tips''': Samurai Anti Mann\nCharge refill on hit
* '''Death Tip''': Samureye. can still be one-shot by the Half Zatoichi
* '''Death Tip''': Samureye. can still be one-shot by the Half Zatoichi
* '''Scale''': 1.5
* '''Difficulty''': 2
* '''Difficulty''': 2
* '''Model''': Robot Boss Model - Small head
* '''Model''': Robot Regular Model - Normal head
* '''Rc On Death''': 10


== Player Attributes ==
== Player Attributes ==
Line 29: Line 31:
| Damage Force Reduction || 1.25
| Damage Force Reduction || 1.25
|-
|-
| Move Speed Penalty || 0.6
| Move Speed Penalty || 0.9
|-
|-
| Rage Giving Scale || 0.75
| Rage Giving Scale || 0.75
Line 38: Line 40:
! Attribute !! Value
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| Charge Meter On Hit || 1.0
| Charge Meter On Hit || 0.15
|-
|-
| Charge Time Increased || 3.0
| Charge Time Increased || 3.0
Line 50: Line 52:
| Mult Charge Turn Control || 10.0
| Mult Charge Turn Control || 10.0
|-
|-
| Restore Health On Kill || 10.0
| Restore Health On Kill || 15.0
|}
|}


Line 56: Line 58:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
! Attribute !! Value
|-
| Bot Custom Jump Particle || 1.0
|-
|-
| Dmg Taken From Blast Reduced || 1.0
| Dmg Taken From Blast Reduced || 1.0
Line 63: Line 67:
| Lose Demo Charge On Damage When Charging || 0.0
| Lose Demo Charge On Damage When Charging || 0.0
|-
|-
| Major Increased Jump Height || 1.65
| Major Increased Jump Height || 2.3
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 17:05, 18 July 2025

Contents

Description

  • Name: Samureye
  • Class: Demoman
  • Role: Disruptor
  • Subclass: Disruptor
  • Health: 1650
  • Health Bonus Per Human Player: 15
  • Short Description: Half-Zatoichi, Splendid Screen
  • Tips: Samurai Anti Mann\nCharge refill on hit
  • Death Tip: Samureye. can still be one-shot by the Half Zatoichi
  • Scale: 1.5
  • Difficulty: 2
  • Model: Robot Regular Model - Normal head
  • Rc On Death: 10

Player Attributes

Attribute Value
Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier 1.15
Cancel Falling Damage 1.0
Damage Force Reduction 1.25
Move Speed Penalty 0.9
Rage Giving Scale 0.75

The Half-Zatoichi

Attribute Value
Charge Meter On Hit 0.15
Charge Time Increased 3.0
Damage Bonus 1.25
Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings 0.8
Killstreak Tier 1.0
Mult Charge Turn Control 10.0
Restore Health On Kill 15.0

The Splendid Screen

Attribute Value
Bot Custom Jump Particle 1.0
Dmg Taken From Blast Reduced 1.0
Dmg Taken From Fire Reduced 1.0
Lose Demo Charge On Damage When Charging 0.0
Major Increased Jump Height 2.3


See also: