Volcanyro: Difference between revisions

From bmod
m (Updating robot details for Volcanyro)
m (Updating robot details for Volcanyro)
 
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 13: Line 13:
* '''Health''': 2750
* '''Health''': 2750
* '''Health Bonus Per Human Player''': 50
* '''Health Bonus Per Human Player''': 50
* '''Short Description''': Gas Passer, Sharpened Volcano Fragment
* '''Short Description''': Gas Passer, AOE Boom Sharpened Volcano Fragment
* '''Tips''': Throw gas at enemies\nGas-covered enemies explode on ignite\nHit burning targets for an AOE explosion!
* '''Tips''': Throw gas at enemies\nGas-covered enemies explode on ignite and take 40%%%% more fire damage\nHit burning targets for an AOE explosion!
* '''Death Tip''': Airblast and Shortcircuit are good vs this robot
* '''Death Tip''': Airblast Volcanyro to keep him at bay
* '''Difficulty''': 3
* '''Difficulty''': 3
* '''Model''': Robot Regular Model - Normal head
* '''Model''': Robot Regular Model - Normal head
* '''Rc On Death''': 10


== Player Attributes ==
== Player Attributes ==
Line 35: Line 36:
| Head Scale || 0.8
| Head Scale || 0.8
|-
|-
| Move Speed Penalty || 0.85
| Move Speed Penalty || 1.1
|-
|-
| Override Footstep Sound Set || 2.0
| Override Footstep Sound Set || 2.0
Line 45: Line 46:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
! Attribute !! Value
|-
| Dmg Bonus Vs Buildings || 0.25
|-
| Fire Rate Penalty || 0.85
|-
|-
| Killstreak Tier || 1.0
| Killstreak Tier || 1.0
|-
| Melee Range Multiplier || 1.25
|-
| Minicrit Vs Burning Player || 1.0
|-
| Speed Boost On Hit || 1.0
|-
| Weapon Burn Dmg Reduced || 0.5
|}
|}


Line 74: Line 63:
|-
|-
| Minicrit Vs Burning Player || 1.0
| Minicrit Vs Burning Player || 1.0
|-
| Speed Boost On Hit || 1.0
|-
|-
| Weapon Burn Dmg Reduced || 0.5
| Weapon Burn Dmg Reduced || 0.5

Latest revision as of 22:46, 10 July 2025

Contents

Description

  • Name: Volcanyro
  • Class: Pyro
  • Role: Damage
  • Subclass: Melee
  • Health: 2750
  • Health Bonus Per Human Player: 50
  • Short Description: Gas Passer, AOE Boom Sharpened Volcano Fragment
  • Tips: Throw gas at enemies\nGas-covered enemies explode on ignite and take 40%%%% more fire damage\nHit burning targets for an AOE explosion!
  • Death Tip: Airblast Volcanyro to keep him at bay
  • Difficulty: 3
  • Model: Robot Regular Model - Normal head
  • Rc On Death: 10

Player Attributes

Attribute Value
Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier 0.6
Ammo Regen 100.0
Cancel Falling Damage 1.0
Damage Force Reduction 0.5
Deploy Time Decreased 0.05
Head Scale 0.8
Move Speed Penalty 1.1
Override Footstep Sound Set 2.0
Rage Giving Scale 0.75

Gas Passer

Attribute Value
Killstreak Tier 1.0

Sharpened Volcano Fragment

Attribute Value
Dmg Bonus Vs Buildings 0.25
Fire Rate Penalty 0.85
Killstreak Tier 1.0
Melee Range Multiplier 1.25
Minicrit Vs Burning Player 1.0
Weapon Burn Dmg Reduced 0.5

Custom Attributes Weapon

Attribute Value
Spawn-Fireballs damage=10.0 range=350.0 projectiles=6 firetime=5.0 angle=359 only-yaw=1 random-spread=0


See also: