Dr Grordbot: Difference between revisions

From bmod
m (Updating robot details for Dr Grordbot)
m (Updating robot details for Dr Grordbot)
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 18: Line 18:
* '''Difficulty''': 2
* '''Difficulty''': 2
* '''Model''': Robot Boss Model - Small head
* '''Model''': Robot Boss Model - Small head
* '''Rc On Death''': 10


== Player Attributes ==
== Player Attributes ==
Line 43: Line 44:
! Attribute !! Value
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| Spell-Caster || Spell=7 Cooldown=25.0 Charges=1
| Spell-Caster || Spell=7 Cooldown=35.0 Charges=1
|}
|}


Line 51: Line 52:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
! Attribute !! Value
|-
| Aiming Movespeed Decreased || 10.0
|-
|-
| Clip Size Bonus Upgrade || 1.5
| Clip Size Bonus Upgrade || 1.5
Line 56: Line 59:
| Dmg Penalty Vs Players || 0.8
| Dmg Penalty Vs Players || 0.8
|-
|-
| Faster Reload Rate || 0.25
| Faster Reload Rate || 0.35
|-
|-
| Fire Rate Bonus || 0.7
| Fire Rate Bonus || 0.7

Latest revision as of 13:16, 4 July 2025

Contents

Description

  • Name: Dr GrordBot
  • Class: Soldier
  • Role: Damage
  • Subclass: Rockets
  • Health: 3500
  • Health Bonus Per Human Player: 40
  • Short Description: Electro Ball, Cow Mangler
  • Tips: You have rapid reload Cow Mangler & Electroball
  • Death Tip: Look out for GrordBot's Electroball\nElectroball has a long cooldown
  • Difficulty: 2
  • Model: Robot Boss Model - Small head
  • Rc On Death: 10

Player Attributes

Attribute Value
Airblast Vertical Vulnerability Multiplier 0.1
Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier 0.4
Cancel Falling Damage 1.0
Damage Force Reduction 0.4
Head Scale 0.75
Move Speed Penalty 0.5
Rage Giving Scale 0.75
Self Dmg Push Force Increased 2.0

Custom Attributes Player

Attribute Value
Spell-Caster Spell=7 Cooldown=35.0 Charges=1

Tf Weapon Spellbook

The Cow Mangler 5000

Attribute Value
Aiming Movespeed Decreased 10.0
Clip Size Bonus Upgrade 1.5
Dmg Penalty Vs Players 0.8
Faster Reload Rate 0.35
Fire Rate Bonus 0.7
Killstreak Tier 1.0
Projectile Speed Decreased 0.85


See also: