Gambler: Difference between revisions

From bmod
(Updating robot details for Gambler)
 
m (Updating robot details for Gambler)
Line 3: Line 3:
* [[#Player Attributes|2 Player Attributes]]
* [[#Player Attributes|2 Player Attributes]]
* [[#Weapons|3 Weapons]]
* [[#Weapons|3 Weapons]]
** [[#Revolver|3.1 Revolver]]
** [[#Festive Ambassador|3.1 Festive Ambassador]]
** [[#The Black Rose|3.2 The Black Rose]]
** [[#Invis Watch|3.2 Invis Watch]]
** [[#The Black Rose|3.3 The Black Rose]]


== Description ==
== Description ==
* '''Name''': Gambler
* '''Name''': Gambler
* '''Class''': Spy
* '''Class''': Spy
* '''Role''': April25
* '''Role''': Spy
* '''Subclass''': Spy
* '''Subclass''': Spy
* '''Health''': 1750
* '''Health''': 1300
* '''Health Bonus Per Human Player''': 50
* '''Health Bonus Per Human Player''': 60
* '''Short Description''': Gamble-Core, 2 Revolvers
* '''Short Description''': Gamble-Core, 2 Revolvers
* '''Tips''': Gamble your life away.
* '''Tips''': Gamble your life away.
* '''Death Tip''': Pray he doesn't get lucky
* '''Death Tip''': Pray he doesn't get lucky
* '''Robot Coins''': 10.0
* '''Robot Coins''': 25.0
* '''Scale''': 1.65
* '''Scale''': 1.65
* '''Difficulty''': 3
* '''Difficulty''': 3
* '''Model''': Robot Regular Model - Normal head
* '''Model''': Robot Regular Model - Normal head
* '''Rc On Death''': 0


== Player Attributes ==
== Player Attributes ==
Line 41: Line 43:
| Move Speed Penalty || 0.95
| Move Speed Penalty || 0.95
|-
|-
| Mult Charge Turn Control || 7
| Mult Charge Turn Control || 9
|-
|-
| Rage Giving Scale || 0.75
| Rage Giving Scale || 0.75
|-
|-
| Voice Pitch Scale || 0.9
| Voice Pitch Scale || 0.9
|}
'''Custom Attributes Player'''
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
|-
| Charge Speed || speed=520
|}
|}


=== Revolver ===
=== Festive Ambassador ===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| Bullets Per Shot Bonus || 7
| Dmg Penalty Vs Players || 1.25
|-
|-
| Clip Size Bonus || 0.4
| Killstreak Tier || 1.0
|-
|-
| Clip Size Penalty || 0.25
| Spread Penalty || 0.001
|-
|}
| Dmg Penalty Vs Players || 1.4
 
=== Invis Watch ===
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| Faster Reload Rate || 1.5
| Health From Packs Increased || 3.0
|-
|-
| Fire Rate Bonus || 8
| Mult Cloak Meter Consume Rate || -100
|-
|-
| Fixed Shot Pattern || 1
| Mult Decloak Rate || 0.3
|-
| Spread Penalty || 3
|}
|}
'''Warpaint Id:''' Bomb Carrier


=== The Black Rose ===
=== The Black Rose ===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Attribute !! Value
! Attribute !! Value
|-
| Dmg Penalty Vs Players || 1.625
|-
|-
| Killstreak Tier || 1.0
| Killstreak Tier || 1.0
Line 83: Line 89:
* [[Robot Overview by Class|Robots in Class Spy]]
* [[Robot Overview by Class|Robots in Class Spy]]
* [[Robot Overview by Subclass|Robots in Subclass Spy]]
* [[Robot Overview by Subclass|Robots in Subclass Spy]]
* [[Robot Overview by Role|Robots with Role April25]]
* [[Robot Overview by Role|Robots with Role Spy]]

Revision as of 10:19, 22 May 2025

Contents

Description

  • Name: Gambler
  • Class: Spy
  • Role: Spy
  • Subclass: Spy
  • Health: 1300
  • Health Bonus Per Human Player: 60
  • Short Description: Gamble-Core, 2 Revolvers
  • Tips: Gamble your life away.
  • Death Tip: Pray he doesn't get lucky
  • Robot Coins: 25.0
  • Scale: 1.65
  • Difficulty: 3
  • Model: Robot Regular Model - Normal head
  • Rc On Death: 0

Player Attributes

Attribute Value
Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier 0.7
Ammo Regen 100.0
Cancel Falling Damage 1.0
Charge Time Increased 999
Dmg Taken From Fire Increased 1.25
Head Scale 0.8
Major Increased Jump Height 1.25
Move Speed Penalty 0.95
Mult Charge Turn Control 9
Rage Giving Scale 0.75
Voice Pitch Scale 0.9

Custom Attributes Player

Attribute Value
Charge Speed speed=520

Festive Ambassador

Attribute Value
Dmg Penalty Vs Players 1.25
Killstreak Tier 1.0
Spread Penalty 0.001

Invis Watch

Attribute Value
Health From Packs Increased 3.0
Mult Cloak Meter Consume Rate -100
Mult Decloak Rate 0.3

The Black Rose

Attribute Value
Killstreak Tier 1.0


See also: