Lister: Difference between revisions

From bmod
m (Updating robot details for Lister)
m (Updating robot details for Lister)
Line 11: Line 11:
* '''Role''': Damage
* '''Role''': Damage
* '''Subclass''': Flames
* '''Subclass''': Flames
* '''Health''': 3000
* '''Health''': 750
* '''Health Bonus Per Human Player''': 28
* '''Health Bonus Per Human Player''': 10
* '''Short Description''': Dragon's Fury, Powerjack
* '''Short Description''': Dragon's Fury, Powerjack, Runner
* '''Tips''': Dragon's Fury deals increased damage\nRun faster with the Powerjack\nHeal 175 on extinguish & Powerjack kills
* '''Tips''': Dragon's Fury deals increased damage\nRun faster with the Powerjack\nHeal 175 on extinguish & Powerjack kills
* '''Death Tip''': Lister has a high damage vulnerability while holding the Powerjack
* '''Death Tip''': Lister has a high damage vulnerability while holding the Powerjack
* '''Scale''': 1.75
* '''Scale''': 1.5
* '''Difficulty''': 1
* '''Difficulty''': 1
* '''Model''': Robot Boss Model - Small head
* '''Model''': Robot Regular Model - Normal head
* '''Rc On Death''': 10
* '''Rc On Death''': 10


Line 33: Line 33:
| Damage Force Reduction || 0.5
| Damage Force Reduction || 0.5
|-
|-
| Deploy Time Decreased || 0.05
| Head Scale || 0.85
|-
|-
| Move Speed Penalty || 0.65
| Move Speed Penalty || 0.9
|-
|-
| Override Footstep Sound Set || 2.0
| Override Footstep Sound Set || 2.0
Line 53: Line 53:
|-
|-
| Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings || 0.5
| Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings || 0.5
|-
| Dmg Penalty Vs Players || 1.35
|-
|-
| Extinguish Restores Health || 175.0
| Extinguish Restores Health || 175.0
Line 68: Line 66:
! Attribute !! Value
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| Dmg Penalty Vs Players || 1.5
| Dmg Penalty Vs Players || 1.15
|-
|-
| Dmg Taken Increased || 1.6
| Dmg Taken Increased || 1.6
Line 75: Line 73:
|-
|-
| Killstreak Tier || 1.0
| Killstreak Tier || 1.0
|-
| Move Speed Bonus || 1.5
|}
|}



Revision as of 13:20, 4 July 2025

Contents

Description

  • Name: Lister
  • Class: Pyro
  • Role: Damage
  • Subclass: Flames
  • Health: 750
  • Health Bonus Per Human Player: 10
  • Short Description: Dragon's Fury, Powerjack, Runner
  • Tips: Dragon's Fury deals increased damage\nRun faster with the Powerjack\nHeal 175 on extinguish & Powerjack kills
  • Death Tip: Lister has a high damage vulnerability while holding the Powerjack
  • Scale: 1.5
  • Difficulty: 1
  • Model: Robot Regular Model - Normal head
  • Rc On Death: 10

Player Attributes

Attribute Value
Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier 0.8
Ammo Regen 100.0
Cancel Falling Damage 1.0
Damage Force Reduction 0.5
Head Scale 0.85
Move Speed Penalty 0.9
Override Footstep Sound Set 2.0
Rage Giving Scale 0.75

Dragon'S Fury

Attribute Value
Afterburn Duration Bonus 2.0
Airblast Cost Increased 5.25
Airblast Pushback Scale 1.5
Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings 0.5
Extinguish Restores Health 175.0
Killstreak Tier 1.0
Maxammo Primary Increased 2.5

Warpaint Id: Dragon Slayer

The Powerjack

Attribute Value
Dmg Penalty Vs Players 1.15
Dmg Taken Increased 1.6
Heal On Kill 175.0
Killstreak Tier 1.0


See also: