Barricade: Difference between revisions
m (Updating robot details for Barricade) |
m (Updating robot details for Barricade) |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ammo Regen || 100.0 | | Ammo Regen || 100.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cancel Falling Damage || 1.0 | | Cancel Falling Damage || 1.0 | ||
| Line 36: | Line 34: | ||
| Major Increased Jump Height || 1.25 | | Major Increased Jump Height || 1.25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Metal Regen || 65.0 | |||
| Metal Regen || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Move Speed Penalty || 0.75 | | Move Speed Penalty || 0.75 | ||
| Line 96: | Line 90: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Killstreak Tier || 1.0 | | Killstreak Tier || 1.0 | ||
|- | |||
| Maxammo Metal Increased || 1.25 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Melee Range Multiplier || 1.65 | | Melee Range Multiplier || 1.65 | ||
|- | |||
| Mod Teleporter Cost || 8.0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Repair Rate Increased || 2.0 | | Repair Rate Increased || 2.0 | ||
Revision as of 21:59, 29 October 2024
Contents
Description
- Name: Barricade
- Class: Engineer
- Role: Engineer
- Subclass: SingleClass
- Health: 1250
- Health Bonus Per Human Player: 60
- Short Description: Barricade Buildings, Weak LVL 3 sentry, Shotgun, Southern Hospitality
- Tips: Build teamporters to easily teleport your team to the front lines
- Death Tip: Barricade's sentry has very small range and shoots slowly
- Scale: 1.65
- Difficulty: 3
- Model: Robot Regular Model - Normal head
Player Attributes
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier | 0.3 |
| Ammo Regen | 100.0 |
| Cancel Falling Damage | 1.0 |
| Damage Force Reduction | 0.3 |
| Major Increased Jump Height | 1.25 |
| Metal Regen | 65.0 |
| Move Speed Penalty | 0.75 |
| Override Footstep Sound Set | 2.0 |
| Rage Giving Scale | 0.75 |
Custom Attributes Player
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Robot Engineer | sentry_scale=1.35 dispenser_scale=1.5 infinite_ammo=0 sentries=1 dispensers=1 remove_all_sappers=0 yeet=0 |
Shotgun (Renamed/Strange)
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings | 0.5 |
| Engineer Building Teleporting Pickup | 10.0 |
| Faster Reload Rate | 1.85 |
| Fire Rate Bonus | 0.8 |
| Killstreak Tier | 1.0 |
Custom Attributes Weapon
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Mod Building Health | teleporter=500 dispenser=1000 |
| Owned Building Phasing | sentry=1 dispenser=1 |
| Robot Engineer | dispenser_scale=2.5 upgrade_level_dispenser=3 sentry_scale=2.5 |
Warpaint Id: Team Serviced
The Southern Hospitality
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Damage Bonus | 1.25 |
| Engineer Building Teleporting Pickup | 10.0 |
| Engy Building Health Bonus | 5.6 |
| Engy Dispenser Radius Increased | 10.0 |
| Engy Sentry Damage Bonus | 0.4 |
| Killstreak Tier | 1.0 |
| Maxammo Metal Increased | 1.25 |
| Melee Range Multiplier | 1.65 |
| Mod Teleporter Cost | 8.0 |
| Repair Rate Increased | 2.0 |
| Upgrade Rate Decrease | 2.0 |
See also: