Carbine Cassidy: Difference between revisions
m (Updating robot details for Carbine Cassidy) |
m (Updating robot details for Carbine Cassidy) |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| Head Scale || 0.8 | | Head Scale || 0.8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Move Speed Penalty || 0. | | Move Speed Penalty || 0.75 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Override Footstep Sound Set || 2.0 | | Override Footstep Sound Set || 2.0 | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
! Attribute !! Value | ! Attribute !! Value | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Clip Size Bonus || 0. | | Clip Size Bonus || 0.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Crit Dmg Falloff || 0.0 | | Crit Dmg Falloff || 0.0 | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Headshot Damage Increase || 2.0 | | Headshot Damage Increase || 2.0 | ||
|- | |||
| Heal On Kill || 100.0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Hidden Secondary Max Ammo Penalty || 2.0 | | Hidden Secondary Max Ammo Penalty || 2.0 | ||
Revision as of 23:23, 12 June 2025
Contents
Description
- Name: Carbine Cassidy
- Class: Sniper
- Role: Sniper
- Subclass: Sniper
- Health: 2000
- Health Bonus Per Human Player: 30
- Short Description: Headshotting Carbine
- Tips: Carbine crits on headshot
- Death Tip: Carbine Cassidy is weak to any kind of flinching
- Difficulty: 3
- Model: Robot Regular Model - Normal head
- Rc On Death: 10
Player Attributes
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier | 1.0 |
| Ammo Regen | 100.0 |
| Cancel Falling Damage | 1.0 |
| Damage Force Reduction | 1.0 |
| Head Scale | 0.8 |
| Move Speed Penalty | 0.75 |
| Override Footstep Sound Set | 2.0 |
| Rage Giving Scale | 0.75 |
The Cleaner'S Carbine
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Clip Size Bonus | 0.4 |
| Crit Dmg Falloff | 0.0 |
| Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings | 0.5 |
| Dmg Penalty Vs Players | 1.4 |
| Fire Rate Bonus | 1.1 |
| Headshot Damage Increase | 2.0 |
| Heal On Kill | 100.0 |
| Hidden Secondary Max Ammo Penalty | 2.0 |
| Killstreak Tier | 1.0 |
| Lunchbox Adds Minicrits | 1.0 |
| Reload Time Increased | 1.5 |
| Weapon Spread Bonus | 0.0 |
See also: