Wamo: Difference between revisions

From bmod
m (Updating robot details for Wamo)
m (Updating robot details for Wamo)
Line 11: Line 11:
* '''Role''': Damage
* '''Role''': Damage
* '''Subclass''': Flames
* '''Subclass''': Flames
* '''Health''': 3000
* '''Health''': 750
* '''Health Bonus Per Human Player''': 28
* '''Health Bonus Per Human Player''': 10
* '''Short Description''': Plhogistinator, Manmelter
* '''Short Description''': Phlogistinator, Manmelter, Runner
* '''Tips''': Additional Uber after activating MMMPH\nHeal 200 when extinguishing with the Manmelter
* '''Tips''': Additional Uber after activating MMMPH\nHeal 200 when extinguishing with the Manmelter
* '''Death Tip''': Wamo has additional Uber after activating MMMPH
* '''Death Tip''': Wamo has additional Uber after activating MMMPH
* '''Scale''': 1.75
* '''Scale''': 1.5
* '''Difficulty''': 1
* '''Difficulty''': 1
* '''Model''': Robot Boss Model - Small head
* '''Model''': Robot Regular Model - Normal head
* '''Rc On Death''': 10
* '''Rc On Death''': 10


Line 25: Line 25:
! Attribute !! Value
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier || 0.8
| Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier || 1.25
|-
|-
| Ammo Regen || 100.0
| Ammo Regen || 100.0
Line 35: Line 35:
| Head Scale || 0.85
| Head Scale || 0.85
|-
|-
| Move Speed Penalty || 0.65
| Move Speed Penalty || 0.9
|-
|-
| Override Footstep Sound Set || 2.0
| Override Footstep Sound Set || 2.0
Line 45: Line 45:
! Attribute !! Value
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| Oncondadd-Addcond || oncond=44 duration=3.0 addcond=52
| Oncondadd-Addcond || oncond=44 duration=3.0 addcond=73
|}
|}


Line 52: Line 52:
! Attribute !! Value
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| Dmg Penalty Vs Players || 1.5
| Extinguish Restores Health || 200.0
|-
|-
| Extinguish Restores Health || 200.0
| Fire Rate Bonus || 0.6
|-
|-
| Projectile Speed Decreased || 0.75
| Projectile Speed Decreased || 0.75
Line 69: Line 69:
! Attribute !! Value
! Attribute !! Value
|-
|-
| Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings || 0.8
| Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings || 0.3
|-
| Dmg Penalty Vs Players || 1.35
|-
|-
| Extinguish Restores Health || 200.0
| Flame Size Bonus || 1.25
|-
| Flame Size Bonus || 1.3
|-
| Flame Spread Degree || 8.0
|-
|-
| Killstreak Tier || 1.0
| Killstreak Tier || 1.0
|-
|-
| Maxammo Primary Increased || 2.5
| Maxammo Primary Increased || 2.5
|-
| Mult Airblast Refire Time || 1.2
|-
|-
| Weapon Burn Dmg Reduced || 1.0
| Weapon Burn Dmg Reduced || 1.0

Revision as of 13:27, 4 July 2025

Contents

Description

  • Name: Wamo
  • Class: Pyro
  • Role: Damage
  • Subclass: Flames
  • Health: 750
  • Health Bonus Per Human Player: 10
  • Short Description: Phlogistinator, Manmelter, Runner
  • Tips: Additional Uber after activating MMMPH\nHeal 200 when extinguishing with the Manmelter
  • Death Tip: Wamo has additional Uber after activating MMMPH
  • Scale: 1.5
  • Difficulty: 1
  • Model: Robot Regular Model - Normal head
  • Rc On Death: 10

Player Attributes

Attribute Value
Airblast Vulnerability Multiplier 1.25
Ammo Regen 100.0
Cancel Falling Damage 1.0
Damage Force Reduction 0.8
Head Scale 0.85
Move Speed Penalty 0.9
Override Footstep Sound Set 2.0
Rage Giving Scale 0.75

Custom Attributes Player

Attribute Value
Oncondadd-Addcond oncond=44 duration=3.0 addcond=73

The Manmelter

Attribute Value
Extinguish Restores Health 200.0
Fire Rate Bonus 0.6
Projectile Speed Decreased 0.75

Custom Attributes Weapon

Attribute Value
Extinguish-Health-Gain HealthGain=180 StaticMax=1 ShowGain=0

The Phlogistinator

Attribute Value
Dmg Penalty Vs Buildings 0.3
Flame Size Bonus 1.25
Killstreak Tier 1.0
Maxammo Primary Increased 2.5
Weapon Burn Dmg Reduced 1.0


See also: